the Wond'ry Team

 

Robert Grajewski

Robert Grajewski

Evans Family Executive Director

615-875-8018
Robert.s.grajewski@vanderbilt.edu
Open Office Hours Thursdays 1-4pm

Bio

“It is my goal to make the Wond’ry the primary point of contact for all students and faculty interested in innovation and to make it a home for launching immersive experiences.”

Deanna Meador

Deanna Meador

Assistant Director

615-875-8825
Deanna.n.meador@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Kelley Dantoulis

Kelley Dantoulis

I-Corps Coordinator/ Manager CTTC

kelley.dantoulis@vanderbilt.edu

Bio

 

Ali Coffey

Ali Coffey

Program Coordinator

615-875-9564
Ali.c.coffey@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Dominique Anderson

Dominique Anderson

Program Coordinator for Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

615-875-9614
Dominique.anderson@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Dean Stolworthy

Dean Stolworthy

I-Corps Coordinator

dean.k.stolworthy@vanderbilt.edu

Bio

 

Makerspace

Kevin Galloway

Kevin Galloway

Director of Making

Bio

Student Ambassadors

Jay Cavenaugh

Jay Cavenaugh

Engineering Science: Industrial Design, Engineering Management

Class of 2018

About
Olivia Steinmetz

Olivia Steinmetz

Music and Engineering

Class of 2020

About
Varun Kaushal

Varun Kaushal

2nd year MBA

Class of 2018

About
Tobi Shitta Bey

Tobi Shitta Bey

Medicine, Health, and Society and Neuroscience

Class of 2018

About
Alexa Levitt

Alexa Levitt

Human Organizational Development

Class of 2020

About
Darko Osman

Darko Osman

Next Steps Program

Class of 2020

About

Augmented Reality and Virtual Reality Ambassador

Noah Robinson

Noah Robinson

2nd year doctoral student in Clinical Psychology

Class of 2018

About
Miguel Moravec

Miguel Moravec

Environmental Science and Communication of Science and Technology

Class of 2018

About
Jacob Rodriguez

Jacob Rodriguez

Psychology and Philosophy

Class of 2018

About

Makerspace Ambassadors

Emmie Kline

Emmie Kline

Public policy studies and English

Class of 2019

About
Taylor Combs

Taylor Combs

Biomedical engineering

Class of 2018

About
Rachel Anand

Rachel Anand

Medicine, Health and Society

Class of 2018

About
Boadjom MacCarthy

Boadjom MacCarthy

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2018

About
Joshua Petrin

Joshua Petrin

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2019

About
Tristan Gilbert

Tristan Gilbert

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2020

About
Juliana Soltys

Juliana Soltys

Mechanical engineering with a minor in studio art and engineering management

Class of 2019

About
Devin Chang

Devin Chang

BME

Class of 2018

About
Matthew Blaize

Matthew Blaize

Biomedical Engineering and Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

About
Cassidy McDonnell

Cassidy McDonnell

 

About
Sophia Chirayil

Sophia Chirayil

Cognitive Studies, Women’s & Gender Studies, Studio Art minor

Class of 2020

About
Chris Webster

Chris Webster

Next Steps Program

Class of 2020

About

Internal Advisory Board

Dave Owens

Dave Owens

Chairman of the Advisory Board and Professor of Management and Innovation

 

Chris Rowe

Chris Rowe

Professor of the Practice of Engineering Management

 

John Geer

John Geer

Vice Provost of Academic and Strategic Affairs

 

Vesna Pavlović

Vesna Pavlović

Associate Professor of Art

vesna.pavlovic@Vanderbilt.Edu

Bio

 

Elizabeth Meadows

Elizabeth Meadows

Sr Lecturer

 

Rogers Hall

Rogers Hall

Professor and Chair in the Department of Teaching and Learning

 

Stan Link

Stan Link

Associate Professor of the Composition