the Wond'ry Team

 

Robert Grajewski

Robert Grajewski

Evans Family Executive Director

615-875-8018
Robert.S.Grajewski@vanderbilt.edu
Open Office Hours Thursdays 1-4pm

Bio

“It is my goal to make the Wond’ry the primary point of contact for all students and faculty interested in innovation and to make it a home for launching immersive experiences.”

Deanna Meador

Deanna Meador

Assistant Director

615-875-8825
Deanna.N.Meador@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Kevin Galloway

Kevin Galloway

Director of Making, Faculty Director of DIVE (Design as an Immersive Vanderbilt Experience), and Professor in Mechanical Engineering

Kevin.C.Galloway@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Dominique Anderson

Dominique Anderson

Program Coordinator for Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

615-875-9614
Dominique.Anderson@vanderbilt.edu

Bio
Michael Dodson

Michael Dodson

Administrative Assistant

615-343-1501
Michael.Dodson@vanderbilt.edu

Bio

Wond’ry Consultants

Noah Robinson

Noah Robinson

Augmented/Virtual Reality Ambassador

Doctoral student in Clinical Psychology
Class of 2022

About
Dr. Charleson Bell

Dr. Charleson Bell

NSF I-Corps Consultant

Research Professor in Biomedical Engineering

C.S.Bell@vanderbilt.edu

Dr. Ole Molvig

Dr. Ole Molvig

Emergent Tech Lab Faculty Mentor

Assistant Professor, Department of History
Assistant Professor, Communication of Science and Technology
Assistant Director, Vanderbilt Institute for Digital Learning
Curator, Garland Historical Instruments Collection

Ole.Molvig@vanderbilt.edu

About

Student Ambassadors

Alexa Levitt

Alexa Levitt

Human Organizational Development

Class of 2020

About
Darko Osman

Darko Osman

Next Steps Program

Class of 2020

About
James Raubenheimer

James Raubenheimer

Computer Science & Applied Mathmatics

Class of 2021

Olivia Steinmetz

Olivia Steinmetz

Music and Engineering

Class of 2020

About

Makerspace Ambassadors

Matthew Blaize

Matthew Blaize

Biomedical Engineering and Electrical Engineering

Class of 2020

About
Sophia Chirayil

Sophia Chirayil

Cognitive Studies

Class of 2020

Olivia Cook

Olivia Cook

 

Alex Franzen

Alex Franzen

Computer Science & Economics

 

Mubarak Ganiyu

Mubarak Ganiyu

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2021

Ryan Holman

Ryan Holman

 

Emmie Kline

Emmie Kline

Public Policy Studies and English

Class of 2019

Andrew Lee

Andrew Lee

Biomedical Engineering

Class of 2019

Vivian Li

Vivian Li

 

Julia Mancini

Julia Mancini

 

Cassidy McDonnell

Cassidy McDonnell

 

About
Joshua Petrin

Joshua Petrin

Electrical Engineering

Class of 2019

About
Juliana Soltys

Juliana Soltys

Mechanical Engineering

Class of 2019

About
Chris Webster

Chris Webster

Next Steps Program

Class of 2020

About

Internal Advisory Board

Dave Owens

Dave Owens

Chairman of the Advisory Board and Professor of Management and Innovation

 

Chris Rowe

Chris Rowe

Professor of the Practice of Engineering Management

 

John Geer

John Geer

Dean of the College of Arts and Science

 

Vesna Pavlović

Vesna Pavlović

Associate Professor of Art

vesna.pavlovic@Vanderbilt.Edu

Bio

 

Elizabeth Meadows

Elizabeth Meadows

Sr Lecturer

 

Rogers Hall

Rogers Hall

Professor and Chair in the Department of Teaching and Learning

 

Stan Link

Stan Link

Associate Professor of the Composition