Skip to main content

Student Advisory Board

The Student Advisory Board (SAB) meets regularly with MHS faculty to discuss the MHS curriculum, programming, and extra-curricular opportunities. SAB members serve as a student-centered resource for MHS majors. If you have questions for a SAB member, contact them by email or in person at MHS events and undergraduate major fairs.

 

2019-20 Members

Wofaa Akeel, Class of 2020
Shruti Anant, Class of 2021
Amanda Berk, Class of 2020
Kyle Gavulic, Class of 2020
Taylor Griffith, Class of 2020
Rachel Gross, Class of 2020
Valerie Kraft, Class of 2021
Madelyn Lee, Class of 2020
Yibing Corrine Liu, Class of 2020
Nicholas Livingston, Class of 2020
Rishi Mallipeddi, Class of 2020
Jung Hyun Seo, Class of 2021
Jean Wu, Class of 2020

Eva Durchholz, Class of 2020

Katherine Gelfand, Class of 2019

Sarah Griffith, Class of 2019

Casey Han, Class of 2019

Naveen Krishnan, Class of 2020

Yibing Liu, Class of 2019

Anoop Vemulapalli, Class of 2019

Tirae Abernathy, Class of 2018

Brandon Ansbro, Class of 2018

Margarette Bergmann, Class of 2018

Emily Bivins, Class of 2018

Eric Doan, Class of 2018

Emily Grinstead, Class of 2019

Casey Han, Class of 2019

Liya Mammo, Class of 2018

Athena Mouros, Class of 2019

Victoria Offei-Dua, Class of 2018

Radha Sathanayagam, Class of 2018

Isabel Taylor, Class of 2019

Andi Wang, Class of 2018

Tina Yin, Class of 2018

Tirae Abernathy, Class of 2018

Brandon Ansbro, Class of 2018

Lauren Beal, Class of 2018

Emily Bivins, Class of 2018

Jennifer Chou, Class of 2017

Amy Cui, Class of 2018

Linda Cui, Class of 2018

Marian Dorst, Class of 2017

Paige Kelley, Class of 2017

Lausanne Miller, Class of 2017

Aiden Lee, Class of 2017

Liya Mammo, Class of 2018

Audrey Negrelli, Class of 2017

Claire Rice, Class of 2018

Radha Sathanayagam, Class of 2018

Andi Wang, Class of 2018

Kathleen Alvarez, Class of 2016

Matthew Branco, Class of 2016

Eric Brokaw, Class of 2017

Marian Dorst, Class of 2017

Sarah Hoffner, Class of 2016

Paige Kelley, Class of 2017

Jiyeon Lee, Class of 2017

Julianne Locher, Class 2016

Ashley Mack, Class of 2016

Lausanne Miller, Class of 2015

Lauren Mitchell, Class of 2016

Devin Morris, Class of 2016

Michael Oberti, Class of 2016

Afolayan Oladeji, Class of 2016

Sydney Pedigo, Class of 2017

Nicole Rakusin, Class of 2017

Charlotte Russell, Class of 2017

Danielle Serphos, Class of 2016

Allison Smith, Class of 2016

Caroline Van Voorhis, Class of 2016

Makayla Williams, Class of 2016

Paige Wilson, Class of 2016

Rachel Wyda, Class of 2017

Marguerite Zabriskie, Class of 2017

Christina Zettler, Class of 2016

Kathleen Alvarez, Class of 2016

Scott Blain, Class of 2016

Catherine Brown, Class of 2015

Jennifer Chen, Class of 2016

Holly Haynes, Class of 2015

Courtney Hyland, Class of 2016

Diana Kumar, Class of 2015

Ashely Mack, Class of 2016

Katie Marrero, Class of 2015

Emily Miller, Class of 2015

Sara Mohamed, Class of 2016

Devin Morris, Class of 2016

Steven Papastefan, Class of 2015

Cristina Petrovich, Class of 2016

Danielle Serphos, Class of 2016

Alex Sincere, Class of 2015

Erica Tsai, Class of 2015

Caroline Van Voorhis, Class of 2016

Cyrus Yang, Class of 2016

Natasha Abdullah, Class of 2014

Megan Anderson, Class of 2014

Jeremy Baker, Class of 2014

Max Brodsky, Class of 2014

George Buchert, Class of 2014

Tory Gentry, Class of 2015

Sarah Greenberg, Class of 2014

Julia Hagan, Class of 2014

Bria Harris, Class of 2014

Adesh Jain, Class of 2014

Elizabeth Linton, Class of 2014

Elina Nektalova, Graduate Student Advisor

Ashlin Philip, Class of 2014

Laura Silverstein, Class of 2014

Adesewa Adelekun, Class of 2013

Courtney Fleming, Class of 2013

Sarah Greenberg, Class of 2014

Mary Kate Lintel, Class of 2013

Elina Nektalova, Class of 2013

Marwah Shahid, Class of 2013

Ashley Stephens, Class of 2013

Temple Barkate, Class of 2012

Tori Bates, Class of 2012

Michael Cross, Class of 2012

Nicole Liberio, Class of 2012

Elizabeth Magdycz, Class of 2012

Marisa Pinchas, Class of 2012

Jackie Randle, Class of 2012

Ethan Torpy, Class of 2013

Yvonne Carter, Class of 2011

Katie Guess, Class of 2011

Allison Gordon, Class of 2011

Alexandria Lovelace, Class of 2011

Ben Rudnick, Class of 2011

Callie Wade, Class of 2011

Akhila Yadalam, Class of 2011

David Amsalem, Class of 2010

Mary Coleman, Class of 2010

Carlton Lewis “CJ” Owens, Class of 2010

Callie Wade, Class of 2011

Christina Breana Walton, Class of 2010

Akhila Yadalam, Class of 2011

Stacy Clark, Class of 2009

Elizabeth Claydon, Class of 2009

Kelley Coffman, Class of 2009

Karen Crow, Class of 2009

Erin Etzel, Class of 2009

Angela Moore, Class of 2009

Karen Crow, Class of 2009

Fatmata Daramy, Class of 2008

Sarah Deery, Class of 2008

Erin Etzel, Class of 2009

Lindsey Franks, Class of 2008

Daniel Israel, Class of 2008

Adam Carlisle, Class of 2007

Lindsey Franks, Class of 2008

Charissa Megan Galloway, Class of 2007

Daniel Israel, Class of 2008

Disha Kumar, Class of 2007

Anju Mammen, Class of 2007

VIEW MORE EVENTS >