Student Advisory Board

The Student Advisory Board (SAB) meets regularly with MHS faculty to discuss the MHS curriculum, programming, and extra-curricular opportunities. SAB members serve as a student-centered resource for MHS majors. If you have questions for a SAB member, contact them by email or in person at MHS events and undergraduate major fairs.

2017-18 Members

Tirae Abernathy, Class of 2018
Brandon Ansbro, Class of 2018
Margarette Bergmann, Class of 2018
Emily Bivins, Class of 2018
Eric Doan, Class of 2018
Emily Grinstead, Class of 2019
Casey Han, Class of 2019
Liya Mammo, Class of 2018
Athena Mouros, Class of 2019
Victoria Offei-Dua, Class of 2018
Radha Sathanayagam, Class of 2018
Isabel Taylor, Class of 2019
Andi Wang, Class of 2018
Tina Yin, Class of 2018

2016-17 Members
Tirae Abernathy, Class of 2018
Brandon Ansbro, Class of 2018
Lauren Beal, Class of 2018
Emily Bivins, Class of 2018
Jennifer Chou, Class of 2017
Amy Cui, Class of 2018
Linda Cui, Class of 2018
Marian Dorst, Class of 2017
Paige Kelley, Class of 2017
Lausanne Miller, Class of 2017
Aiden Lee, Class of 2017
Liya Mammo, Class of 2018
Audrey Negrelli, Class of 2017
Claire Rice, Class of 2018
Radha Sathanayagam, Class of 2018
Andi Wang, Class of 2018
2015-16 Members
Kathleen Alvarez, Class of 2016
Matthew Branco, Class of 2016
Eric Brokaw, Class of 2017
Marian Dorst, Class of 2017
Sarah Hoffner, Class of 2016
Paige Kelley, Class of 2017
Jiyeon Lee, Class of 2017
Julianne Locher, Class 2016
Ashley Mack, Class of 2016
Lausanne Miller, Class of 2015
Lauren Mitchell, Class of 2016
Devin Morris, Class of 2016
Michael Oberti, Class of 2016
Afolayan Oladeji, Class of 2016
Sydney Pedigo, Class of 2017
Nicole Rakusin, Class of 2017
Charlotte Russell, Class of 2017
Danielle Serphos, Class of 2016
Allison Smith, Class of 2016
Caroline Van Voorhis, Class of 2016
Makayla Williams, Class of 2016
Paige Wilson, Class of 2016
Rachel Wyda, Class of 2017
Marguerite Zabriskie, Class of 2017
Christina Zettler, Class of 2016
2014-15 Members
Kathleen Alvarez, Class of 2016
Scott Blain, Class of 2016
Catherine Brown, Class of 2015
Jennifer Chen, Class of 2016
Holly Haynes, Class of 2015
Courtney Hyland, Class of 2016
Diana Kumar, Class of 2015
Ashely Mack, Class of 2016
Katie Marrero, Class of 2015
Emily Miller, Class of 2015
Sara Mohamed, Class of 2016
Devin Morris, Class of 2016
Steven Papastefan, Class of 2015
Cristina Petrovich, Class of 2016
Danielle Serphos, Class of 2016
Alex Sincere, Class of 2015
Erica Tsai, Class of 2015
Caroline Van Voorhis, Class of 2016
Cyrus Yang, Class of 2016
2013-14 Members
Natasha Abdullah, Class of 2014
Megan Anderson, Class of 2014
Jeremy Baker, Class of 2014
Max Brodsky, Class of 2014
George Buchert, Class of 2014
Tory Gentry, Class of 2015
Sarah Greenberg, Class of 2014
Julia Hagan, Class of 2014
Bria Harris, Class of 2014
Adesh Jain, Class of 2014
Elizabeth Linton, Class of 2014
Elina Nektalova, Graduate Student Advisor
Ashlin Philip, Class of 2014
Laura Silverstein, Class of 2014
2012-13 Members
Adesewa Adelekun, Class of 2013
Courtney Fleming, Class of 2013
Sarah Greenberg, Class of 2014
Mary Kate Lintel, Class of 2013
Elina Nektalova, Class of 2013
Marwah Shahid, Class of 2013
Ashley Stephens, Class of 2013
2011-12 Members
Temple Barkate, Class of 2012
Tori Bates, Class of 2012
Michael Cross, Class of 2012
Nicole Liberio, Class of 2012
Elizabeth Magdycz, Class of 2012
Marisa Pinchas, Class of 2012
Jackie Randle, Class of 2012
Ethan Torpy, Class of 2013
2010-11 Members
Yvonne Carter, Class of 2011
Katie Guess, Class of 2011
Allison Gordon, Class of 2011
Alexandria Lovelace, Class of 2011
Ben Rudnick, Class of 2011
Callie Wade, Class of 2011
Akhila Yadalam, Class of 2011
2009-10 Members
David Amsalem, Class of 2010
Mary Coleman, Class of 2010
Carlton Lewis “CJ” Owens, Class of 2010
Callie Wade, Class of 2011
Christina Breana Walton, Class of 2010
Akhila Yadalam, Class of 2011
2008-09 Members
Stacy Clark, Class of 2009
Elizabeth Claydon, Class of 2009
Kelley Coffman, Class of 2009
Karen Crow, Class of 2009
Erin Etzel, Class of 2009
Angela Moore, Class of 2009
2007-08 Members
Karen Crow, Class of 2009
Fatmata Daramy, Class of 2008
Sarah Deery, Class of 2008
Erin Etzel, Class of 2009
Lindsey Franks, Class of 2008
Daniel Israel, Class of 2008
2006-07 Founding Members
Adam Carlisle, Class of 2007
Lindsey Franks, Class of 2008
Charissa Megan Galloway, Class of 2007
Daniel Israel, Class of 2008
Disha Kumar, Class of 2007
Anju Mammen, Class of 2007