Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Kayla Abbatello

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Tirae Abernathy

Graduate Building Manager

Justin Aerne

Data Manager

Faith Aiken

Administrative Assistant

Ian Anderson

Graduate Area Coordinator

Makayla Anderson

Administrative Assistant II

Clayton Arrington

Senior Director, Student Engagement and Leadership

Erin Bailey

Program Coordinator

Mark Bandas

Associate Provost and Dean of Students

Toi Batson

Administrative Assistant

Heather Bay

Therapist

Vanessa Bell

Psychologist

Courtney Berry

Assistant Director

G.L. Black

Assistant Provost and Deputy Dean of Students

Jeremy Bourgoin

Assistant Director

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Jeremy

Jennifer Bowman

Administrative Assistant II

Elizabeth Boyd

Project Manager

Greg Broome

Secuirty Systems Technician

Harold Brown

Program Coordinator

Kay Brown

Administrative Assistant

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Kay

Karen Burnett

Event Manager

Carly Burt

Assistant Director

Derek Calderara

Area Coordinator, The Ingram Commons

Mary Claire Champion

Psychologist

Lisa Clapper

Director

  • Student Care Coordination
  • 615-343-9355
  • Email Lisa

Hannah Clark

Program Coordinator II

Andreas Claus

Director

Nalini Conner

Therapist

Sara Cope

Senior Event Manager

Danny Coradazzi

Area Coordinator, Alumni Lawn

Evyn Cosgrove

Area Coordinator, The Ingram Commons

Angela Covington

Assistant Director

Brian Craig

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Martha Rivers Ingram Commons

Elaine Currie

Graduate Assistant

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • Email Elaine

Mary Helen Davidson

Director

Nadine De La Rosa

Assistant Director

Wil De Los Santos

Program Coordinator

  • Student Organizations
  • 615-343-0370
  • Email Wil

Justine Diener O’Leary

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Katherine Drotos Cuthbert

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

Emma Duncliffe

Graduate Assistant

Dwayne Elliott

Director

Rachel Eskridge

Director

Ann Eubank

Student Care Coordinator

  • Student Care Coordination
  • 615-343-9355
  • Email Ann

Emerson Eubank

Production Services Assistant

Olivia Farley

Program Manager

Jordan Farmer

Event Manager

Paige Farst

Marking and Communications Coordinator

LaToya Favre

Psychologist

Damisi Fawole

Graduate Assistant

  • Student Center for Social Justice and Identity
  • Email Damisi

Philip Ferrara

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Martha Rivers Ingram Commons

Suzanne Freeman

Production Services Assistant

Lindsey Fuller

Program Coordinator

Kauthar Gaber

Program Coordinator

Heath Garton

Assistant Director, Access & Security

Bill Gilliam

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Warren & Moore College Halls

Richard Gorman

Graduate Assistant

Ashley Gray

Senior Accountant

Viviana Grice

Therapist

Jordan Hajacos

Assistant Director

Linda Hamer

Receptionist for Blakemore

Jamye Hardy

Program Coordinator II

Chandler Harris

Graduate Assistant

John Hayes

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Carmichael Towers

Tassany Henderson

Program Coordinator

David Heustess

Assistant Director, Visual Arts and Dance

Lizzie Hinson

Graduate Building Manager

Sammi Hise

Graduate Assistant

Hayley Hollenberg

Graduate Assistant

Michael Hopkins

Registered Psychiatric Nurse

Ruth Howard

Psychologist

Mindy Ireland

Executive Assistant/HCM/Office Manager

Carrie Johnson

Facilities Coordinator

Michael Jones

Assistant Director

Braylon Junior

Program Coordinator

Becky Kaufman

Activities and Program Assistant

Adriana Kipper-Smith

Associate Director, Clinical Services

Kim Koon

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Kim

Jim Kramka

Senior Director

Jacquelyn Kurkjian

Graduate Building Manager

Lauren Kysar

Financial Officer

Ashley Ladyman

Assistant Director

Cassanora Lampley

Student Care Coordinator

Kierra Landrum

Therapist

Leslie Lemus

Area Coordinator, Warren and Moore

Mark Leners

Accountant

Peg Leonard-Martin

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Peg

Cayla Leung

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Valerie Lorusso

Administrative Assistant

Lucine Markarian

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Alison Matarese

Director

Otis McGresham

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Allie McHugh

Graduate Assistant

Lauren McLean

Administrative Manager

Brooke McVey

Event Manager

Kristie Meyer

Administrative Manager

Dawn Midyett

Administrative Operations Coordinator

Carrie Mikulka

Graduate Area Coordinator

Josh Miller

Program Coordinator

Xavier Milling

Graduate Building Manager

Amira Mohamad

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615) 343-5721
  • Email Amira

Laura Montoya

HCM Specialist/Executive Secretary

Lauren Moon

Assistant Director, Care Management

Diana Morris

Assistant Director

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Diana

Jared Mott

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Highland Quad

Kelly Murphy

Graduate Assistant

Frances Niarhos

Associate Director, Training

Ann Nielson

Director

Alexa Paleka

Graduate Program Coordinator

Stephen Pangestu

Graduate Building Manager

Haden Parrish

Graduate Building Manager

ReChard Peel

Program Coordinator

  • Student Center for Social Justice and Identity
  • 615-875-1673
  • Email ReChard

Brian Pollock

Nurse Practitioner

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Brian

Kelsey Pope

Nurse Practitioner

Melissa Porter

Psychologist

Bhupendra Rajapura

Psychiatrist

Traci Ray

Director

Megan Raymond

Administrative Assistant II

Danielle Recco

Graduate Assistant

Maryam Rehman

Graduate Area Coordinator

Shelby Reyes

Post Doctoral

Alexandria Rouff

Administrative Assistant II

Emma Rutter

Event Manager

Chance Ryon

Program Coordinator

Renee Sample

Graduate Assistant

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • Email Renee

Destiny Savage

Assistant Director

Cierra Scott

Psychologist

Jody Serrato

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Branscomb Quad

Kyle Shadrick

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Kyle

Eda Shorette

Senior Business Operations Analyst

Lauren Siegel

Graduate Assistant

Tamaki Silver

Psychologist

Stephanie Singer

Practicum Student

Gary Sinz

Lead Technical Assistant

Ciera Smith

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

DeAnte' Smith

Director

RC Stabile

Area Coordinator, Highland Quad

  • Residential Experience
  • 615-322-4696
  • Email RC

Jason Steinas

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

  • Center for Student Wellbeing
  • 615-875-8004
  • Email Jason

Greg Swanson

Administrative Officer

Randy Tarkington

Senior Director

Alison Templeman

Program Coordinator

Anna Thomas

Assistant Director

  • Training and Communications
  • 615-343-6295
  • Email Anna

Ashley Thompson

Director of Finance

Emily Thompson

Graduate Area Coordinator

Lauren Tillman

Area Coordinator

Kristen Torrey

Director

Jenna Tuccio

Graduate Area Coordinator

Kerrie Turney

Area Coordinator, Branscomb Quad & Blakemore House

Cara Tuttle Bell

Director

Bridget Ukawu

Program Coordinator

Antonella Valdivia

Program Coordinator

Kristen Vandyke

Student Care Coordinator

Lynn Wakefield

Administrative Assistant

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Lynn

Todd Weinman

Director

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Todd

Heidi Welch

Administrative Assistant II

Linda Welch

Director

Sarah Jordan Welch

Counselor - Crisis and Trauma

Jorge Wellmann

Area Coordinator, The Ingram Commons

Todd Werner

Security Systems Technician

Kelah White

Program Coordinator

Courtney Williams

Psychologist

Danyel Williams-Freeman

Administrative Assistant II

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Danyel

Anabella Wilson

Psychologist

Rachel Winston

Executive Secretary

Susie Woodard

Student Housing Coordinator

Samantha York

Academic Skills Coach

Regina Yorkgitis

Graduate Area Coordinator