Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Tirae Abernathy

Graduate Area Coordinator

Justin Aerne

Data Manager

Faith Aiken

Administrative Assistant

Clayton Arrington

Senior Director, Student Engagement and Leadership

Erin Bailey

Program Coordinator

Mark Bandas

Dean of Students, Emeritus

Toi Batson

Administrative Assistant

Heather Bay

Therapist

Vanessa Bell

Psychologist

Courtney Berry

Assistant Director

G.L. Black

Associate Provost and Dean of Students

Jeremy Bourgoin

Assistant Director

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Jeremy

Jennifer Bowman

Administrative Assistant II

Elizabeth Boyd

Project Manager

Greg Broome

Security Systems Technician

Ashley Brown

Director

  • Student Center for Social Justice and Identity
  • Email Ashley

Kay Brown

Administrative Assistant

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Kay

Karen Burnett

Event Manager

Carly Burt

Assistant Director

Mary Claire Champion

Psychologist

Lisa Clapper

Director

  • Student Care Coordination
  • 615-343-9355
  • Email Lisa

Hannah Clark

Assistant Director

Nalini Conner

Therapist

Sara Cope

Senior Event Manager

Angela Covington

Assistant Director

Brian Craig

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Martha Rivers Ingram Commons

Elaine Currie

Graduate Assistant

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • Email Elaine

Olivia Darrow

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Mary Helen Davidson

Director of Administration

Wil De Los Santos

Program Coordinator

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • 615-343-0370
  • Email Wil

Emma Diaz

Postdoctoral Fellow

Katherine Drotos Cuthbert

Assistant Director, Alcohol and Other Drug Education

Emma Duncliffe

Program Coordinator

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • Email Emma

Dwayne Elliott

Director

Elon Epps

Graduate Assistant

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • Email Elon

Rachel Eskridge

Director

Ann Eubank

Student Care Coordinator

  • Student Care Coordination
  • 615-343-9355
  • Email Ann

Emerson Eubank

Production Services Assistant

Paige Farst

Associate Communications Strategist

LaToya Favre

Psychologist

Philip Ferrara

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Martha Rivers Ingram Commons

Benjamin Francisco

Security Systems Technician

Suzanne Freeman

Production Services Assistant

Lindsey Fuller

Program Coordinator

Kauthar Gaber

Program Coordinator

Heath Garton

Director

Bill Gilliam

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Warren & Moore College Halls

Richard Gorman

Graduate Assistant

Ashley Gray

Senior Accountant

Viviana Grice

Therapist

Jordan Hajacos

Assistant Director

Jamye Hardy

Program Coordinator II

John Hayes

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Morgan, Lewis, Chaffin, & Blakemore

Tassany Henderson

Program Coordinator

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • 615-322-2756
  • Email Tassany

David Heustess

Assistant Director, Visual Arts and Dance

Sammi Hise

Graduate Assistant

Michael Hopkins

Registered Psychiatric Nurse

Ruth Howard

Psychologist

Mindy Ireland

Executive Assistant/Office Manager

Carrie Johnson

Facilities Coordinator

Michael Jones

Assistant Director

Braylon Junior

Data Analyst, Student Engagement and Leadership

Becky Kaufman

Activities and Program Assistant

Adriana Kipper-Smith

Associate Director, Clinical Services

Jim Kramka

Senior Director

Jacquelyn Kurkjian

Graduate Area Coordinator

Lauren Kysar

Financial Officer

Ashley Ladyman

Associate Director

Cassanora Lampley

Student Care Coordinator

Leslie Lemus

Area Coordinator, Warren and Moore

Mark Leners

Accountant

Peg Leonard-Martin

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Peg

Cayla Leung

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Valerie Lorusso

Administrative Assistant

Lucine Markarian

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Mattias Massaro

Nurse Practitioner

Alison Matarese

Director

Shanese McGregor

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Otis McGresham

Prevention Educator and Victim Resource Specialist

Lauren McLean

Administrative Manager

Brooke McVey

Event Manager

Kristie Meyer

Administrative Manager

Dawn Midyett

Administrative Operations Coordinator

Josh Miller

Program Coordinator

Xavier Milling

Graduate Area Coordinator

Amira Mohamad

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615) 343-5721
  • Email Amira

Laura Montoya

HCM Specialist/Executive Secretary

Chanc'e Moody

Area Coordinator

Grace Moon

Student Care Coordinator

Lauren Moon

Assistant Director, Care Management

Diana Morris

Assistant Director

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Diana

Jared Mott

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Carmichael Towers, E. Bronson Ingram College, & Zeppos

Frances Niarhos

Associate Director, Training

Stephen Pangestu

Graduate Area Coordinator

Haden Parrish

Graduate Area Coordinator

Brian Pollock

Nurse Practitioner

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Brian

Melissa Porter

Psychologist

Kenzie Poston

Program Coordinator

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • Email Kenzie

Bhupendra Rajapura

Psychiatrist

Traci Ray

Assistant Dean, Student Engagement and Leadership

Megan Raymond

Program Coordinator

Danielle Recco

Graduate Assistant

Brooke Ridley

Administrative Assistant II

Roshaunda Ross-Orta

Assistant Director

Alexandria Rouff

Administrative Assistant II

Rebecca Sandhu

Postdoctoral Fellow

Destiny Savage

Assistant Director

Cierra Scott

Psychologist

Jody Serrato

Area Maintenance Supervisor, Branscomb Quad

Kyle Shadrick

Therapist

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Kyle

Eda Shorette

Senior Business Operations Analyst

Tamaki Silver

Psychologist

Stephanie Singer

Counselor

Gary Sinz

Lead Technical Assistant

Ciara Smith

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

DeAnte' Smith

Director

  • Student Organizations, Leadership, and Service
  • 615-322-7993
  • Email DeAnte'

Jason Steinas

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

  • Center for Student Wellbeing
  • 615-875-8004
  • Email Jason

Jay Steinberg

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Zainab Suara

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Greg Swanson

Administrative Officer

Randy Tarkington

Senior Director

Alison Templeman

Program Coordinator

Anna Thomas

Assistant Director

  • Training and Communications
  • 615-343-6295
  • Email Anna

Ashley Thompson

Director of Finance

Lauren Tillman

Area Coordinator

Kristen Torrey

Director

Kerrie Turney

Area Coordinator, Branscomb Quad & Blakemore House

Cara Tuttle Bell

Director

Bridget Ukawu

Program Coordinator

Antonella Valdivia

Assistant Director

Kristen VanDyke

Student Care Coordinator

Lynn Wakefield

Administrative Assistant

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Lynn

Katherine Waldron

Psychology Doctoral Intern

Jolie Grace Wareham

Administrative Assistant II

Todd Weinman

Director

  • University Counseling Center
  • 615-322-2571
  • Email Todd

Heidi Welch

Administrative Assistant II

Linda Welch

Director

Sarah Jordan Welch

Counselor - Crisis and Trauma

Jorge Wellmann

Area Coordinator, The Ingram Commons

Todd Werner

Security Systems Technician

Kelah White

Program Coordinator

Courtney Williams

Psychologist

Zsanett Williams

Nurse Practitioner

Danyel Williams-Freeman

Administrative Assistant II

  • Student Accountability and Academic Integrity
  • 615-322-7868
  • Email Danyel

Anabella Wilson

Psychologist

Susie Woodard

Student Housing Coordinator

Samantha York

Assistant Director, Academic Wellbeing