Logan Brown ‘18

Marshall Scholar and Rhodes Finalist

“I am incredibly grateful for the faculty, family, friends and professors who have supported me over the last four years.  No one wins a Marshall Scholarship on their own. I know that I would not be here without so many people who have helped me.”

Philip McGloin ‘ 18

Luce Scholar

“As a Luce Scholar, I look forward to learning what it means to live, work and have unfettered exposure to Asia.” Though his placement isn’t final yet, he hopes to pursue an internship in international sports business and branding.

Deepa Rajan ‘18

Fulbright Scholar and Rhodes Finalist

 

Jacqueline (Jami) Cox ‘18

Schwarzman Scholar

 

Lisa Muloma ‘17

Finalist for Knight-Hennessy Scholarship

“The process of applying for the Knight-Hennessy Scholars program was itself very illuminating, as I was compelled to articulate who I am, what I love and where I see myself in the next few years. Every single conversation I had with a fellow finalist left me inspired and excited to do good work, and more audacious work.”

 

Marshall Scholarship Recipient

  • Logan Brown, 2018

Churchill Scholarship Recipient

  • Jarrod Shilts, 2017

Critical Language Scholarship Recipient

  • Shelby House, 2017

Gilman Scholarship Recipients

  • Shelby House, 2017
  • Melissa De La Torre, 2016
  • William Sanders, 2016
  • Migdalia Hernandez, 2015

Goldwater Scholarship Recipients

  • Lauren Branscomb, 2017
  • Joshua Fleck, 2017
  • David Zhang, 2017
  • Marie Armbruster, 2016
  • Jarrod Shilts, 2016
  • Ariel Helms, 2015

Luce Scholarship Recipient

  • Elizabeth Linton, 2016

Pickering Foreign Affairs Fellowship Recipient

  • Rachel King, 2016

Schwarzman Scholarship Recipient

  • Jami Cox, 2018
  • Marc Chen, 2017

Truman Scholarship Recipients

  • Ariel Helms, 2015
  • Caylyn Perry, 2015

Fulbright Award Recipients 2017

  • Brianne Berry; ETA – Spain
  • Rebecca Burke-Aguero; ETA – Spain
  • Julia Gabriel; ETA – Czech Republic
  • Yasmina Haddad; ETA – India
  • Daniell McKeiver; ETA – Mexico
  • Bryton Merritt; ETA – Germany
  • Patricia Soo; ETA – South Korea
  • Logan Stroburg; ETA – Andorra

Fulbright Award Recipients 2016

  • Keitlyn Alcantara Russell; Research – Mexico
  • Tamar Alexanian; ETA – Taiwan
  • Lewis Collins; ETA – Bulgaria
  • Grace Fuscoe; ETA – Mexico
  • Kyle Harper; Research – Brazil
  • Samuel Jeffrey; ETA – Vietnam
  • Sarah Jurgensmeyer; ETA – South Africa
  • Rachel King; ETA – Malaysia
  • Ana Luquerna; ETA – France
  • Lia Sacks; ETA – India
  • Michelle She; ETA – Taiwan
  • Christoph Sproul; ETA – Germany
  • Carolyn Taratko; Research – Germany

Fulbright Award Recipients 2015

  • Nicole Gras; ETA – Malaysia
  • Erin Lee; ETA – Germany
  • Narae Lee; ETA – South Korea
  • Jasmine Oliver; ETA – France
  • Theodora Saclarides; ETA – Brazil
  • Elizabeth Wheelock; ETA – Germany
  • Eileen Zhu; ETA – Brazil
DoreWays