Skip to Content

VIIBRE

Home > VIIBRE Faculty Fellows

VIIBRE Faculty Fellows

 

David M. Aronoff / Lab
Infectious Diseases
 
Brian O. Bachmann / Lab
Chemistry
 
Franz J. Baudenbacher
Biomedical Engineering, Physics
 
Frank E. Block, Jr.
Physics
 
Kirill Bolotin / Lab
Physics
 
Alan Bradshaw Lab
Surgery, Physics,
Biomedical Engineering
 
Jin Chen  /  Lab 
Medicine,
Cell and Developmental Biology,
Cancer Biology
 
Chang Chung  /  Lab
Pharmacology,
Biological Sciences
 
David E. Cliffel  /  Lab
Chemistry,  Pediatrics
 
James Crowe  Lab
Biochemistry
 
Scott Daniels
Center for Neuroscience Drug Discovery
 
Jeffrey M. Davidson
Pathology, Microbiology, Immunology
 
Craig Duvall Lab
Biomedical Engineering
 
Jon Edd  Lab
Mechanical Engineering
 
Kate Ellacott  Lab
Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
 
William H. Fissell
Nephrology
 
Michael Freeman
Radiation Oncology
 
Todd Giorgio  Lab
Biomedical Engineering
 
David Hachey
Biochemistry / Pharmacology
 
Antonis Hatzopoulos Lab
Cardiovascular Medicine
 
Shane Hutson  /  Lab
Physics, Biological Sciences
 
Christopher J. Janetopoulos Lab
Biological Sciences
 
Deyu Li
Mechanical Engineering
 
Dmitry Markov
Cancer Biology      
 
Jody May  
Chemistry
Lisa J. McCawley
Cancer Biology
 
Owen McGuinness / Lab
Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
 
BethAnn McLaughlin
Neurology
 
John A. McLean Lab
Chemistry
 
Ray Mernaugh  
Biochemistry
 
David Merryman / Lab
Biomedical Engineering
 
Karoly Mirnics / Lab
Psychiatry
 
Kevin Niswender
Diabetes, Endocrinology and Metabolism
 
Susan R. Opalenik Lab
Pathology, Microbiology, Immunology
 
Ambra Pozzi
Nephrology
 
Vito Quaranta Lab
Cancer Biology
 
Ann Richmond Lab
Medicine, Cell and Developmental Biology
 
Sandra Rosenthal  / Lab
Chemistry
 
Douglas B. Sawyer
Medicine
 
Kevin Seale
Biomedical Engineering
 
Matthew S. Shotwell
Biostatistics
 
Veniamin Y. Sidorov
Biomedical Engineering
 
Hak-Joon Sung / Lab
Biomedical Engineering
 
David L. Tabb / Lab
Biomedical Informatics
 
Donna Webb
Biological Sciences
 
Robert J. Webster  Lab
Mechanical Engineering
 
Sharon M. Weiss  /  Lab
Electrical Engineering and Physics
 
Yaqiong Xu / Lab
Electrical Engineering, Computer Science
 
Jamey D. Young / Lab
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
 
Andries Zijlstra / Lab
Pathology, Biology