Skip to Content

National Commodore Club

Athletic Donors



2013-2014 Donors

Athletics


Give to AthleticsAt Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Vanderbilt athletics between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY13-14 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting S

  • Mr. Stephen Anthony Sabin, EN 1986 and Mrs. Dawn F. Sabin
  • Mrs. Gresha Moore Saenz, EN 1995 and Mr. Richard Refugio Saenz, PB 1995
  • Mr. Howard G. Safer, AS 1965 and Mrs. Arlene S. Safer
  • Mr. Edward B. Saff and Mrs. Loretta S. Saff
  • Mr. Philip J. Sagan and Mrs. Beth B. Sagan
  • Mr. Dwayne P. Sagen and Dr. Patricia Smith Sagen
  • Mr. Pat A. Saindon, AS 1983
  • Mr. J. Michael Salato, GS 1971 PB 1975 and Mrs. Susan S. Salato
  • Mr. James Michael Salato Jr., AS 2007 PB 2009
  • Ms. Amelia Hollis Salce, AS 2013
  • Ms. Holly Salmons
  • Mr. Cliff Daniel Sampson and Mrs. Veronica Jean Carter
  • Mr. Ronald L. Samuels, OG 1984 and Mrs. J. Lynn Samuels
  • Beq Thomas E. Samuels, AS 1960
  • Mr. Siddartha Sanathanamurthy, EN 2006 GS 2008
  • Ms. Barbara M. Sanders, OG 2012
  • Ms. Deborah Jane Sanders
  • Mr. Harold B. Sanders and Mrs. Joan Sanders
  • James F. Sanders, Esq., AS 1967 LW 1970 and Mrs. Cheryl Ann Sanders
  • Mrs. Margo Sanders and Mr. Gary W. Sanders
  • Mrs. Marlin Jones Sanders, AS 1953 GS 1955 and The Rev. William Evan Sanders, AS 1942
  • Ms. Susan Sanders
  • Mr. Ted R. Sanders
  • Sandra Sandgren
  • Mr. Richard Alan Sandler, AS 1987
  • Mr. Mickey Dean Sanker
  • Prof. Kenneth James Sanney, DV 2002 LW 2002
  • Dr. Samuel A. Santoro, GS 1979 MD 1979 and Mary M. Zutter, M.D.
  • Mrs. Annette K. Sastry, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Rachel Fendell Satinsky, AS 2006 and Mr. Jonathan Satinsky
  • Mrs. Marlena Anne Sauer, EN 2004
  • Mr. Matthew E. Sauer and Mrs. Katherine Nicole Sauer
  • Ms. Andrea Michelle Saul, AS 2004
  • Mr. Matthew Jason Saul, AS 2003
  • Mr. Ralph S. Saul and Mrs. Bette J. Saul
  • Mr. Howard L. Saunders and Mrs. Sandra Maxey Saunders, NR 1999
  • Mr. Daniel L. Saurers and Mrs. Erin S. Saurers
  • Mr. Daniel M. Sawyer and Mrs. Lesley Sawyer
  • Mrs. Kimberly Sawyer and Mr. Clete Sawyer
  • Mrs. Nancy L. Sawyer and Mr. David M. Sawyer
  • Dr. Richard H. Sawyer, AS 1975
  • Mr. Frank Scanlon
  • Mr Brad Scarbrough
  • Mr. Thomas C. Schaeffer, EN 1979 and Ms. Andrea Marchetti Schaeffer, NR 1989
  • Mr. Thomas F. Schaffler, AS 1975
  • Leslie R. Schell
  • Douglas Schelling
  • Mr. William A. Schenk, PB 1984
  • Mrs. Martha Ernst Scheu, NR 1980 and Mr. Benedict J. Scheu
  • Mrs. Jennifer O'Neill Schiffer, AS 2003 LW 2006 and Mr. Daniel Alan Schiffer, AS 2004
  • Dr. Timothy D. Schiltz, GS 1971 GS 1977 and Mrs. Suzanne K. Schiltz
  • Mr. Benjamin Jay Schmerin, AS 2009
  • Mr. Karl G. Schmid and Mrs. Brownie J. Schmid
  • Mrs. Julie Johns Schmidt, AS 1998 and Mr. Marc Warren Schmidt, AS 1998
  • Mr. Richard P. Schmidt and Mrs. Virginia C. Schmidt
  • Mr. Kevin Thomas Schneider, EN 2007
  • Dr. Richard P. Schneider and Mrs. Molly Schneider
  • Mr. Benjamin Albert Schnitz, EN 2000 and Ms. Alana Griffin Schnitz, AS 2001 PB 2007 GS 2015
  • Dr. Stephen P. Schoettle, AS 1977
  • Mr. Lucas Daniel Scholl, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Barbara Ann Schonk
  • Dr. Mavis N. Schorn and Mr. David E. Schorn
  • Mr. Gary Leroy Schow
  • Mrs. Pamela Gaylor Schreiber, NR 1976
  • Mr. Kevin Michael Schuler, AS 2014
  • Mrs. Nancy Christensen Schultz, EN 1986 and Mr. Walter David Schultz, EN 1986 OG 1989
  • Mr. Robert Schultz
  • Mr. Ryan D. Schulz and Mrs. Alesia B. Schulz
  • Mr. Roger Paul Schurig, AS 1971
  • Mr. Randy Schutt
  • Mr. Christopher Jared Schwantz, EN 2013
  • Mr. Steven Howard Schwartz, AS 2008 OG 2010
  • Mr. William T. Schwartz, GS 1901
  • Mr. John W. Schwenker, EN 1969
  • Mr. Scott Eugene Schwinger, AS 1987 and Mrs. Rebecca K. Schwinger
  • John N Scichilone
  • Mrs. Mary Del Scobey, PB 1978 and Mr. Stan Scobey
  • Mrs. Ashley King Scoggins, AS 1988 and Mr. John Robert Scoggins, EN 1988
  • Mrs. Maren Kelli Winters Scoggins, EN 1994 OG 2005 and Robert Myles Scoggins, M.D., Ph.D., AS 1995
  • LtCol. Daniel R. Scott, AS 1996 and Mrs. Ellen H. Scott, PB 1998
  • Darrell Scott
  • Mr. David H. Scott, AS 1985
  • Mr. J. Ronald Scott and Mrs. Elaina Scott
  • Mr. Patrick Levi Scott, AS 1991 and Mrs. Lori Bruning Scott
  • Mr. Richard Winfield Scott, II, EN 2003 and Mrs. Lori G. Scott, GS 2004
  • Mrs. Sally B. Scott and Mr. Henry Paul Scott
  • Mr. Worthen Graham Scott, PB 2004 and Mrs. Patricia McDowell Scott
  • C. Mack Scurlock
  • Mr. James Congdon Seabury III, EN 1989 and Mrs. Laurie Seabury
  • Ms. Bonnie Anne Seay, AS 1966 GS 1980
  • Mr. Robert Andrew Sebesta, EN 1986
  • Mr. Warren A. Seeley Jr., AS 1957 and Mrs. Ellen Henderson Seeley, AS 1958
  • Mr. Jeffrey D. Segal, AS 1975
  • Dr. John W. Seibert, PB 1994 and Mrs. Shannon Lee Seibert
  • Mr. Robert F. Seidel and Mrs. Sandra S. Seidel, M.S., NR 1992
  • Mr. Barrett Clay Sellers, PB 2001
  • Samuel R. Sells III, M.D. and Mrs. Vicki Vaughan Sells
  • Mr. William M. Sells
  • Mrs. Cynthia P. Selman and Mr. John A. Selman
  • Mr. Gary M. Selvy
  • Mr. Wilbur C. Sensing Jr., EN 1951 and Mrs. Lucy Tritschler Sensing, AS 1959 PB 1959
  • Mr. Michael Setaro
  • Ms. Amy Setchel
  • Ms. Joan Sette
  • Mr. Will Edwards Settle, AS 1994 and Mrs. Rachel Delaney Reeves Settle
  • Mr. Timothy R. Seybt
  • Ms. Gail J. Sezna
  • Dr. R. Bruce Shack and Mrs. Wanda Kaye Shack
  • Mr. David A. Shaffer
  • Mr. Richard W. Shaffer, Jr. and Mrs. Marcia D. Shaffer
  • Dr. Gene B. Shanks Jr., AS 1969 and Mrs. Susan B. Shanks
  • Ms. Catherine Baird Shannon, AS 1982
  • Ms. Elaine Shannon, AS 1968
  • Mr. John J. Shannon IV, EN 1963
  • Mr. Charles J. Shapiro and Mrs. Sue M. Shapiro
  • Mr. Charles R. Sharbel and Ms. Denise Diane Davis
  • Mrs. Hope McIntosh Sharett, AS 1999
  • Mr. Hunter Reid Sharp, PB 2006
  • Dr. Kenneth W. Sharp and Ms. Jane E. Sharp
  • Mrs. Jennifer Steltjes Sharpe, AS 1996 and Mr. Tom Sharpe, AS 1996 OG 1997
  • Mr. Jonathan David Shaub, AS 2003
  • Mr. Carl Shavers and Mrs. Tammy Shavers
  • Amanda Shaw
  • Ms. Amelia Rae Shaw, EN 2010 GS 2012 GS 2016
  • Mr. Howard William Shaw III, AS 1991
  • Mr. Robert Lawrence Shaw, AS 2004
  • Mrs. Tamara Jean Shaw and Mr. Robert Lewis Shaw
  • Rev. Dr. Sandy P. Shawhan, DV 1997
  • Mr. Richard J. Shea
  • Mr. Timothy Sheehy
  • Kasey Sheft
  • Ms. Kate Andersen Sheft
  • Dr. Michael E. Shelby, AS 1974 and Mrs. Jill Shelby
  • Mr. Sam E. Shelby Jr., EN 1973 and Mrs. Jane Pearson Shelby, NR 1974 NR 1977
  • Mrs. Debi A. Shelton and Mr. Gary L. Shelton, OG 1992
  • Mrs. Deborah Lynch Shelton, AS 1984
  • Janet F Shelton
  • Karen Lynn Shelton
  • Dr. Melinda Paige Shelton, AS 1992
  • Ms. Sandra G. Shelton
  • Mr. Dustin J. Shepherd
  • Mr. Kurt Garrett Shepherd, OG 2006 and Mrs. Sarah Renee Shepherd
  • Mr. Michael Winston Sheridan, AS 1984
  • Ms. Elizabeth Rudell Sherwood, AS 2008
  • Dr. Richard G. Shiavi and Mrs. Gloria Marie Shiavi
  • Dr. John A. Shields, NR 2013 and Mrs. Patricia Leigh Shields
  • Andrew Alan Shinar, M.D. and Mrs. Lisa M. Shinar
  • Mr. Edward Shipe, LW 2004 and Mrs. Kelly Tatum Shipe
  • Mr. Bernis Eugene Shipman
  • Mrs. Ginger S. Shirling and Mr. Milo Rex Shirling
  • Mr. David Robert Shochat, AS 2010
  • Dr. R. Stewart Shofner
  • Dr. Thomas Earle Sholes, AS 1972 and Mrs. Diane Swingle Sholes, AS 1971
  • Mr. Robert Shoop, III
  • Mr. Gerald T. Short and Mrs. Patricia Gail Short
  • Mr. James S. Short and Mrs. Joy W. Short
  • Mr. Robert R. Short, AS 1977 and Mrs. Jan Short, AS 1987
  • Mr. Stan Short and Ms. Nancy C. Short
  • Mrs. Kristin T. Shorter and Mr. John P. Shorter
  • The Rev. Billy D. Shoulders
  • Mrs. Donna Shoultz
  • Dr. Harrison Johnston Shull Jr., AS 1966 and Mrs. Cathy Petway Shull, AS 1968
  • Mr. Justin Blake Shults, AS 2008 OG 2009 and Mrs. Stephanie Moore Shults, OG 2009
  • Mr. Dale G. Shuman and Mrs. Dreena L. Shuman
  • John Shumate
  • Mrs. Valerie E. Shupe and Mr. Bob Shupe
  • Mr. Jordan Fleming Sibler, PB 2005 and Mrs. Katherine L. Sibler, NR 2008
  • Charlotte E Siegel
  • Ms. Susan Ellen Siegel, PB 1978
  • Ms. Patricia Lovell Siegfried, OG 1983 and Prof. John J. Siegfried
  • Mr. John C. Sifford and Mrs. Dorothy Barfield Sifford
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Sifford III, AS 1962
  • Mr. Daniel Sigmund
  • Dr. Allen K. Sills, Jr. and Mrs. Shawne Sills
  • Mrs. Suzanne A. Silva, AS 1963 PB 1963 and Mr. Edward P. Silva
  • Mr. Greg Gregory Simmons, AS 1985
  • Mr. Robert D. Simmons, EN 1960
  • Mr. Derek C. Simon
  • Mr. Michael R. Simon
  • Mrs. Carol Cragon Sims, AS 1979
  • Mrs. Debbie Sims and Mr. Dale Sims
  • Mrs. Sharon S. Sims, NR 1977 NR 2000 and Mr. C. Paul Sims Jr., AS 1973
  • Mr. William R. Sims and Mrs. Kelly E. Sims
  • Mr. Charles K. Singleton and Mrs. Leigh M. Singleton
  • Mrs. Leslie Ann Sinsangkeo, LW 2011 and Mr. Paxon Jay Sinsangkeo, LW 2011
  • Ms. Lucy Sircy
  • Mr. James L. Sisk
  • Mrs. Wanda Sisk and Mr. James Leonard Sisk
  • Dr. Howard R. Six, GS 1972 and Mrs. Bobbye June Six
  • Mr. Billy L. Skelton
  • Mr. Christopher Forrest Skinner, EN 1985
  • Mr. David Godfrey Skinner, EN 1982 and Mrs. Kimberly Conger Skinner, AS 1981 PB 1982
  • Mr. Jacob Matthew Skinner, PB 2014
  • Mr. Raymond Skinner Jr., AS 1954 LW 1955
  • Mrs. Terri Cole Skinner, EN 1979 and Mr. Ted E. Skinner
  • Mrs. Alyssa Tesei Skirkanich, AS 2005 and Mr. John Peter Skirkanich, II, AS 2005
  • Jess Keene Slaton
  • Mrs. Jennifer M. Slayton, NR 2009 and Mr. Greg Slayton
  • Drew Sloan
  • Mr. James Morrison Sloan Jr., AS 1987
  • Mrs. Marcia C. Sloan, OG 2011 and Mr. Joseph W. Sloan, II
  • Mr. Raymond Sloan and Mrs. Joy A. Sloan
  • Timberly Sloan
  • Mr. Christopher Slobogin and Mrs. Cynthia Slobogin
  • David Alan Slosky, M.D. and Mrs. Anne M. Slosky
  • Mr. Edward Clinton Small Jr., AS 1994
  • Mary Small
  • Mr. Stephen C. Small, AS 1962 and Mrs. Lisa Small, DU 1971
  • Mrs. Sally R. Smallwood, AS 1981 and Geoffrey Smallwood, M.D., AS 1980
  • Mr. John Pryor Smartt, AS 1995 and Mrs. Murray Tate Polk Smartt
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Smath, AS 1978
  • Mr. Steve Smeykal
  • Mr. Gregory A. Smiley
  • Mr. Michael L. Smiley and Mrs. Lisa Smiley
  • Mr. Byron W. Smith
  • Dr. Andrew Harold Smith, MD 2007 OG 2012
  • Mrs. Beth Smith and Mr. Rand Smith
  • Mr. Bob Dudley Smith, AS 1952 and Mrs. Jeanne Evans Smith, AS 1955
  • Mr. Charles F. Smith Jr., EN 1971
  • Mr. Clinton Alexander Smith, AS 1994 and Mrs. Holly Shear Smith
  • Mr. D. Duncan Smith
  • Mr. David T. Smith
  • Mr. Douglas F. Smith and Mrs. Lori Martin Smith
  • Mr. E. Dan Smith II, AS 1961 and Mrs. Sue Smith
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Moran Smith, PB 1968
  • Mr. Enloe Smith and Mrs. Marie Y. Smith
  • Mr. Frank P. Smith Jr., EN 1973
  • Mr. Fred B. Smith, EN 1971 OG 1973 and Mrs. Mary Jane Smith
  • Mr. Gary Smith
  • Mr. George Washington Smith III, AS 2008 and Mrs. Nicole Floyd Smith, AS 2007
  • Mr. Howell Stennis Smith, AS 1959 and Mrs. Paula Smith
  • Dr. J. Randall Smith, AS 1967 and Mrs. Sandra Self Smith
  • Mr. James D. Smith, PB 1953 PB 1956
  • Dr. James Otto Smith, PB 1962 and Dr. Deborah Smith
  • Dr. James Roy Smith, AS 1960
  • Ms. Janice Mariea Pawley Smith, PB 1992
  • Mr. Jay Hampton Smith, AS 2003 and Mrs. Becky P. Smith
  • Mr. Jerry F. Smith and Mrs. Jean C. Smith
  • Mr. John Allan Smith and Mrs. Martha A. Smith
  • Mr. John Randolph Smith and Mrs. Merrie Giansante Smith
  • Ms. Katherine Hande Smith and Mr. J. Bart Smith
  • Kimberly N Smith
  • Ms. Lauryn Alicia Smith, AS 2009
  • Mr. Lester Glenn Fant Smith, AS 1992 and Mrs. Collier Smith
  • Mr. M. Lee Smith, AS 1964 LW 1967 and Mrs. Marilyn Smith
  • Miss Margaret Ann Smith, AS 1949
  • Mr. Mark J. Smith and Mrs. Jody Smith
  • Ms. Mary J. Smith
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Smith
  • Ms. Melissa L. Smith
  • Michael Kevin Smith, M.D., GS 1991 MD 1993 OG 2011 and Mrs. Lisa B. Smith
  • Mr. Neal Smith, AS 1970
  • Dr. Nelson M. Smith
  • Mr. Overton T. Smith
  • Randall Smith
  • Ms. Regina L. Smith
  • Mr. Richard Layne Smith and Mrs. Mary Lynne Smith
  • Mr. Robert E. Smith
  • Mr. Robert Wayne Smith
  • Mr. Ronald Martin Smith, AS 1984
  • Dr. Ronnie W. Smith, AS 1983
  • Thomas Smith
  • Mr. Thomas Andrew Smith, AS 1992 OG 2005 and Mrs. Ann Kathryn Smith, AS 1992 PB 1994
  • Todd Smith
  • Mr. W. Stephen Smith and Mrs. Gayle G. Smith
  • Mr. William C. Smith
  • Dr. William Wade Smith Jr., OG 1999
  • Ms. Mollie Malone Smitherman, PB 1994
  • Adam L Smotherman, PB 2011
  • Ms. Deborah Ann Snedegar, NR 1992
  • Mrs. Amanda Leigh Snedeker, AS 2002 and Mr. Brandt Newell Snedeker, AS 2003
  • Mr. Anthony J. Sneed
  • Mr. David J. Sneed, EN 1977 and Mrs. Jane S. Sneed
  • Mr. James Snider and Mrs. Cynthia Paige Snider
  • Mr. William Bradley Snipes Jr., AS 2013
  • Ms. Mallory Snow
  • Ms. Martha Hudson Snow, RNC, NR 1981 and Dr. Stanley Snow
  • Mrs. Dorothy Goodson Snowden, AS 1980 and Dr. Miles S. Snowden
  • The Hon. E. Gregory Snowden, LW 1979
  • Mrs. Catherine H. Snyder
  • Mr. Eric Ronald Snyder, EN 1988
  • Thomas Snyder
  • Mr. Theodore Richard Sobolewski
  • Dr. Charles Edward Soderstrom, AS 1986 and Dr. Mary S. Soderstrom
  • Mr. Eric L. Soesbe, AS 1957
  • Mr. Lloyd Norman Soeters Jr., EN 1999
  • Mr. Ronald M. Sohr and Becky F Sohr
  • Andrew G. Sokolow, M.D.
  • Mr. Brian Sokolowski
  • Mr. Michael P. Soles
  • Mr. Peter Andrew Solimine, AS 2003
  • Mrs. Karen N. Solomon and Mr. Frazier L. Solomon
  • Dr. Peily Soong, AS 1997 and Dr. Amanda Duncan Soong
  • Dr. Michael Kevin Sopt, AS 1990
  • Ms. Christen M. Sottolano, AS 2009 PB 2013
  • Mr. John Edward Souders Jr., AS 1993
  • Mrs. Diane M. Soukup and Mr. Jeffrey E. Soukup
  • The Sourcing Department LLC
  • Mr. Lawrence T. Southall III, EN 1974
  • Mr. Jerry W. Southwood, AS 1967 and Mrs. Jeanne Welty Southwood, AS 1967 GS 2004
  • Mr. Jeremy B. Sowers, AS 2005 and Ms. Ashley Brooks Duffy, AS 2006
  • Mr. Michael Sowers and Mrs. Cathryn Long Sowers
  • Dr. Alanson R. Spalding III, AS 1967 and Mrs. Susan W Spalding, AS 1967
  • Beq. of Larry Helm Spalding, AS 1965
  • Ms. Andrea Leigh Spann
  • Mr. John A. Spann III and Mrs. Louise Spann
  • Mr. Stuart Preston Sparks, AS 1993 OG 1995 and Mrs. Kay Ferrell Sparks, OG 1995
  • Mr. Jason Sparrow
  • Ms. Gillian Amanda Spatz, PB 2007 PB 2008
  • Mr. Darlron Jarrell Spead, PB 2009
  • Mr. Carey Thomas Spear, PB 2014
  • Dr. Jeffrey S. Spencer, EN 1983 MD 1987 and Mrs. Allison D. Spencer
  • Mrs. Rebecca Darling Spencer, AS 1989 PB 1992 and Robert S. Spencer, OG 1993
  • Sean Spencer
  • Dr. Dan M. Spengler and Mrs. Cynthia N. Spengler
  • Dr. Bennett M. Spetalnick, MD 1991 and Dr. Terrie Lee Spetalnick, GS 2005
  • Mrs. Shirley F. Speyer, PB 1978 and Mr. Stuart W. Speyer
  • Mr. Nicholas J. Spiak, AS 1965
  • Shannon Rae Spicer
  • Mr. James Edwin Spiegel IV, AS 1987 GS 2010 and Mrs. Kimberly Jean Spiegel
  • Mr. Daniel Y. Spier, AS 1966 and Mrs. Molly May Spier
  • Mrs. Irma H. Spies
  • Mr. Tom Spies and Mrs. Nancy Spies
  • Mr. David Spigel and Mrs. Marci Mayes Spigel
  • Mrs. Victoria A. Spina and Mr. Michael Spina
  • Dale Sprouse
  • Fran Spurrier
  • Mr. Afif S. Srouji, LW 1962
  • Mr. Donald Brown Srygley Jr., AS 1984
  • Mr. William L. St Charles, AS 1976 PB 1979
  • Mr. Christopher Scott St. John, EN 1992
  • Mrs. Elizabeth B. Stadler and Mr. James R. Stadler, OG 1984
  • Ms. Courtney Leigh Stahl, AS 2010
  • Mr. Ryan James Stahr, AS 2013
  • Mr. Joseph Hardin Staley III, AS 1984
  • Jacob Stallings
  • Mr. Kevin Stallings and Mrs. Lisa Stallings
  • Dr. Robert E. Stammer Jr., EN 1972 and Mrs. Jane Hulette Stammer
  • Miss Mary E. Stamp, AS 1976
  • Mr. David M. Stamps and Mrs. Sarah F. Stamps
  • Mr. Rod E. Stamps and Mrs. Ginger B. Stamps
  • Mr. James N. Stansell Jr., EN 1964 and Mrs. Shirley Bethshares Stansell, AS 1964
  • Ms. Mary Susan Starcher
  • Mr. Spencer Stasney, AS 1999 and Mrs. Allison Blanton Stasney, PB 2001
  • Betty K. Steele, Esq., CISSP, LW 1981 and Mr. Robert M. Steele, LW 1981
  • Mr. John Carter Steele, PB 2002 and Mrs. Monty Groome Steele, PB 2003
  • Mr. Paul Rye Steele, PB 2004 and Mrs. Mary Jennifer Steele, PB 2005 NR 2006
  • Mr. Thomas Rye Steele, AS 1976 and Mrs. Katie G. Steele
  • Mr. Adam Brett Stein, AS 1992 and Mrs. Monica Klapp Stein
  • Mr. John F. Stein, AS 1973 OG 1975 and Mrs. Beth A. Stein
  • Mr. Robert M. Stein, GS 1971 and Mrs. Maxine Stein
  • Mr. David Steine Jr., AS 1972 OG 1978 and Mrs. Patricia Z. Steine
  • Mr. John Michael Steiner, AS 2002 and Dr. Jennifer Alaine Steiner, AS 2002 GS 2009
  • Mr. John M. Steinhauer, Jr.
  • Mr. Edward D. Steinhauser and Mrs. Barbara H. Steinhauser
  • Mr. Albert William Stemmler, AS 2003
  • Mr. John A. Stemmler, AS 1968 LW 1971 and Mrs. Marsha M. Stemmler, AS 1969
  • Mr. David William Stempel, AS 2002
  • Mr. B. F. Stephens, PB 1965 and Mrs. Leigh Halliday Stephens
  • Mr. Barry Raymond Stephens, EN 1973 EN 1981 and Mrs. Julia D. Stephens
  • Doris A Stephens
  • Mr. Jacky W. Stephens and Mrs. Jacky W. Stephens
  • Mr. Thomas Melvin Stephenson, AS 1983 and Mrs. Amy P. Stephenson
  • Miss Helen W. Sterling, AS 1936 PB 1938
  • Dr. Paul Sternberg, Jr. and Mrs. Gloria M. Sternberg
  • Mr. Sanford Asher Sternberg, AS 2013
  • Mrs. Courtney King Stevens, AS 1988 and Mr. Gregory Thomas Stevens, AS 1987 LW 1990
  • Frank W. Stevens , Jr., M.D., AS 1968 MD 1972
  • Mrs. Judith Jones Stevens, PB 1968 and Mr. Jack Nelson Stevens, PB 1969 PB 1973
  • Ms. Julie Anne Stevens
  • Mr. Matthew Paul Stevens, EN 2005
  • Mr. Paul Stevenson and Mrs. Pamela A. Stevenson
  • Mr. Paul Bush Stevenson, AS 1984
  • Mr. Edward Stewart
  • Dr. Glen J. Stewart, DV 1974 DV 1975
  • James Curtis Stewart
  • Mr. Jon E. Stewart and Mrs. Melissa A. Stewart
  • Mrs. Laura Louise Stewart, AS 2000
  • Dr. Michael Glenn Stewart, EN 1984
  • Mr. Mickey W. Stewart
  • Ms. Shirley Stewart
  • Dr. Susan Gessner Stewart, AS 1990
  • Mr. Timothy Michael Stewart, AS 1986 and Mrs. Lucinda Steen Stewart
  • Mr. Scott Alan Stichter, AS 1984
  • Mr. David S. Stierle, AS 1971
  • Mr. Terry L Stilger and Mrs. Debra M Stilger
  • Dr. Eugene F. Still II, AS 1959
  • Mrs. Linda Lawson Still
  • Michael A Still
  • Dr. Charles A. Stilwell Jr., AS 1971 MD 1975 and Mrs. Teresa T. Stilwell, NR 1973
  • Mr. Andrew Lee Stinson, EN 2000
  • Phillip Stinson
  • Mr. William Stinson
  • Mr. Daniel Comer Stockton, PB 1976
  • Mrs. Carol M. Stokes, PB 1983 and Mr. John Whittemore Stokes III, AS 1983
  • Mr. John W. Stokes Jr., AS 1959 and Mrs. Anne Heard Stokes, AS 1959
  • Mr. Whitworth W. Stokes, AS 1958
  • Mr. William Hall Stokes, EN 2013
  • Mrs. Carin Erzen Stolar, AS 1988 and Mr. Glenn Stolar
  • Prof. Hans R. Stoll and Mrs. Margery Shaw Stoll
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. Stone, NR 1971 NR 1973 and Dr. William J. Stone
  • Mrs. Erica Lynne Stone, NR 2005 and Mr. William Timothy Stone
  • Mr. Kenneth B. Stone Jr., AS 1973 and Mrs. Joy Stambaugh Stone, PB 1973
  • Dr. Lawrence A. Stone, AS 1954 and Mrs. Marnette Butler Stone, AS 1955
  • Michael P. Stone, Ph.D.
  • Mrs. Mary Schopp Stoner
  • Mr. Michael T. Stonesifer
  • Mr. Joseph D. Storey
  • Mr. Robert G. Storey III, AS 1969
  • Dr. Alan B. Storrow
  • Mr. Ray Anthony Story and Mrs. Suzanne Marie Story
  • Frank B. Storz, III
  • Dr. Nancy June Stott, PB 1976 PB 1979 PB 1982 and Dr. Richard G. Bruehl
  • Mr. Norman P. Stovall
  • Ms. Sheryl S. Stovall, AS 1966 and Mr. Matthew V. Jablonka
  • Mr. DeWayne Stover
  • Mr. Richard S. Stover
  • Mr. Thomas Paul Stover
  • Mr. Frederick M. Stow, AS 1977 and Mrs. Patsy Easter Stow, OG 1986
  • Mr. J. Lindsay Stradley Jr., AS 1971 and Mrs. Jacquelin M. Stradley, AS 1971
  • Mr. Frank C. Stratton Jr.
  • Dr. William David Strayhorn III, AS 1956 MD 1959 and Mrs. Suzanne E. Strayhorn
  • Mr. Cecil Strickland
  • Mr. John David Strickland, AS 1977
  • Mr. Edward LaVerne Stringfellow IV, EN 2001 and Mrs. Ashley Hutton Stringfellow, PB 2001 PB 2007
  • John C. Stritikus, D.D.S.
  • Joan W Stroginis
  • Mr. Jeffrey Michael Strole, LW 1996 and Mrs. Jo-Ellen M. Strole
  • Ms. Connie Anne Stroop
  • Mr. Ernest P. Stroop
  • Mr. Thomas W. Stroop and Mrs. Valerie H. Stroop
  • Ms. Ingrid Strzelczyk
  • Mr. Forrest M. Stuart and Mrs. Pam Stuart
  • Mrs. Sherry L. Stuart
  • Justin L Stubblefield
  • Lanna Stultz
  • Mr. J. Walker Sturdivant, AS 1975
  • Dr. Gary K. Sturgill, GS 1999 and Emily D Sturgill
  • Mr. Bryan Whitney Sturtevant, AS 2002
  • Miss Mary Ann Sugg, AS 1951
  • Mr. Howard V. Suiter
  • Mr. A. Noel Sullivan Jr. and Mrs. Ann G. Sullivan
  • Mrs. Angela J. Sullivan
  • Mr. Charles C. Sullivan II, AS 1967 and Mr. Wayne Douglas Batten, GS 1983
  • Mr. Charles Symington Sullivan, PB 1992
  • Dr. Donald W. Sullivan and Mrs. Judith W. Sullivan
  • Mr. Duard R. Sullivan
  • Mr. J. Michael Sullivan, EN 1971 EN 1979 and Mrs. Nancy B. Sullivan, EN 1984
  • Mr. James J. Sullivan
  • Mr. Jeff Sullivan and Mrs. Ashley Sullivan
  • Mr. John Michael Sullivan and Mrs. Virginia L. Sullivan
  • Mr. Peter W. Sullivan, EN 1965
  • Mr. William Erwin Sundermann, AS 1979
  • Mrs. Stephanie C. Sundock, AS 1987 and Mr. Jon Michael Sundock, AS 1987
  • Stephen Sundstrom
  • Mrs. Elizabeth O. Surface, EN 1978 and Mr. Thomas Edward Surface, EN 1979
  • Mr. Carl J. Surrett, AS 1965
  • Mr. Paul M. Susce
  • Melissa Suss
  • Mr. Ernest Frank Sutherland Jr., AS 1970 and Ms. Natilee Duning
  • Ms. Lana Sutherland and Ms. Cynthia Dawn Haltom
  • Mr. Taylor Caillet Sutherland, LW 2007
  • Mr. Patrick Austin Sutton, AS 2014
  • Mr. William A. Sutton
  • Dr. Rebecca R. Swan and Dr. Michael C. Swan, OG 2008
  • Mr. Charles Malcolm Swanson and Mrs. Nancy Dansby Swanson
  • Mrs. Kathryn A. Swanson and Mr. Mark A. Vierra
  • Mrs. Carol Upshaw Swayze, AS 1983 and Dr. Orrin Scott Swayze, EN 1983
  • Mr. Thomas M. Sweatt
  • Mr. James Robert Sweeney, AS 1971 and Mrs. Karen H. Sweeney
  • Mr. Brett C. Sweet and Mrs. Meredythe Sweet
  • Ms. Catherine M. Swezey
  • Mr. Charles Lee Swift, AS 1970 and Mrs. Anne Payne Swift, PB 1971
  • Miss Lindsay Nicole Payne Swift, AS 2005
  • Mr. William S. Swift and Mrs. Lorene R. Swift
  • Mr. George Gary Swint, AS 1977
  • Mr. Kermit Aubrey Sykes, PB 1986 and Mrs. Dyanne Gaillard Sykes, AS 1987
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Szewczyk and Mr. Edward J. Szewczyk

Back Home   

Testimonials


  • "Coming from California, Vanderbilt became my new home. With the opportunity to compete at the highest level of academics and basketball, I have learned that I represent something bigger than myself. I will forever be a part of the Vanderbilt family, and I know my family at home will be very proud once I receive my degree.” —Jasmine Lister,
    Women’s Basketball


  • “Vanderbilt gives me choices like no other school. I can earn a prestigious degree, compete in the SEC and play in front of thousands of great fans. I can't imagine being anywhere else.” —Rod Odom,
    Men’s Basketball


  • "The opportunity to be a student-athlete and get an education at Vanderbilt University has developed my mind more than anything else. I've learned that discipline and work ethic, among other things, allow you to break past the barriers that your body and mind have created to become the best you can be athletically and academically. I am blessed to be a Vanderbilt Commodore.” —Tyler Beede,
    Baseball