Skip to Content

National Commodore Club

Athletic Donors



2013-2014 Donors

Athletics


Give to AthleticsAt Vanderbilt University, we are truly grateful to the following individuals, foundations and corporations who supported Vanderbilt athletics between July 1, 2014, and June 30, 2015. All gifts, regardless of size or designation, help advance the mission of Vanderbilt.

Oak Leaf Society Capstone — 20 or more years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Ambassador — 10 to 19 years of consecutive giving
Oak Leaf Society Founder — 2 to 9 years of consecutive giving
° deceased

Alphabetical listing for FY13-14 donors. To view this list by giving level, please click here.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

Primary Donor with Last Name Starting S

  • Mr. Stephen Anthony SabinMrs. Dawn F. Sabin
  • Mr. Ramon Sabino
  • Mr. Chester G. Sadler
  • Mr. Michael Hunter Sadler
  • Mrs. Geraldine D. Sadow, AS 1948
  • Mrs. Gresha Moore Saenz, EN 1995Mr. Richard Refugio Saenz, PB 1995
  • Mr. Mark Safberg
  • Mr. Howard G. Safer, AS 1965Mrs. Arlene S. Safer
  • Mr. Edward B. SaffMrs. Loretta S. Saff
  • Mr. Philip J. SaganMrs. Beth B. Sagan
  • Mr. Pat A. Saindon, AS 1983
  • Ms. Jordan Elizabeth Sala, AS 2013
  • Mr. J. Michael Salato, GS 1971 PB 1975Mrs. Susan S. Salato
  • Mr. James Michael Salato Jr., AS 2007 PB 2009
  • Sam's Sports Bar & Grill
  • Beq Thomas E. Samuels, AS 1960
  • Jaden Sanchez
  • Ms. Deborah Jane Sanders
  • Mr. Harold B. SandersMrs. Joan Sanders
  • James F. Sanders, Esq., AS 1967 LW 1970Mrs. Cheryl Ann Sanders
  • Mrs. Margo SandersMr. Gary W. Sanders
  • Mrs. Marlin Jones SandersThe Rev. William Evan Sanders
  • Ms. Susan Sanders
  • Mr. Ted R. Sanders
  • Mr. Mickey Dean Sanker
  • Prof. Kenneth James Sanney, LW 2001 DV 2002
  • Dr. Samuel A. Santoro, GS 1979 MD 1979Mary M. Zutter, M.D.
  • Mr. Robert L. Sanz, AS 1972
  • Mr. Richard L. SapienzaMrs. Otilia Sapienza
  • Mrs. Annette K. Sastry, NR 1962
  • Mrs. Marlena Anne Sauer, EN 2004
  • Mr. Matthew E. SauerMrs. Katherine Nicole Sauer
  • Ms. Andrea Michelle Saul, AS 2004
  • Mr. Matthew Jason Saul, AS 2003
  • Mr. Howard L. SaundersMrs. Sandra Maxey Saunders, NR 1999
  • Mr. Daniel L. SaurersMrs. Erin S. Saurers
  • Mr. Daniel M. SawyerMrs. Lesley Sawyer
  • Mrs. Kimberly SawyerMr. Clete Sawyer
  • Mrs. Nancy L. SawyerMr. David M. Sawyer
  • Mrs. Marian Hyatt Sbar, AS 1992
  • Ms. Allie Elizabeth Scalf, AS 2013
  • Mr. Frank Scanlon
  • Mr Brad Scarbrough
  • Mrs. Jeanne L. SchaedleMr. Robert G. Schaedle III
  • Mr. Thomas C. Schaeffer, EN 1979Ms. Andrea Marchetti Schaeffer, NR 1989
  • Mrs. Suzanne Marie Schauwecker, AS 2009
  • Leslie R. Schell
  • Douglas Schelling
  • Mr. William A. Schenk, PB 1984
  • Dr. Bradley Scheu
  • Mrs. Martha Ernst Scheu, NR 1980Mr. Benedict J. Scheu
  • Dr. Timothy D. Schiltz, GS 1971 GS 1977Mrs. Suzanne K. Schiltz
  • Mr. Karl G. SchmidMrs. Brownie J. Schmid
  • Mr. Richard P. SchmidtMrs. Virginia C. Schmidt
  • Dr. Richard P. SchneiderMrs. Molly Schneider
  • Mr. Matthew Dexter Schneller, AS 2001Mrs. Jessica Harrelson Schneller, AS 2001
  • Mr. Lucas Daniel Scholl, AS 2012
  • Mrs. Barbara Ann Schonk
  • Mr. Tom R. Schoonover, EN 1978
  • Dr. Mavis N. SchornMr. David E. Schorn
  • Mr. Gary Leroy Schow
  • Mrs. Pamela Gaylor Schreiber, NR 1976
  • Mr. James Philip Schuengel, AS 1980
  • Mr. Kevin Michael Schuler, AS 2014
  • Mrs. Nancy Christensen Schultz, EN 1986Mr. Walter David Schultz, EN 1986 OG 1989
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Schultz
  • Mr. Robert Schultz
  • Mr. Ryan D. SchulzMrs. Alesia B. Schulz
  • Mr. Roger Paul Schurig, AS 1971
  • Mr. Randy Schutt
  • Mr. Christopher E. SchwantzMrs. Kim R Schwantz
  • Mr. Steven Howard Schwartz, AS 2008 OG 2010
  • Mr. William T. Schwartz, GS 1901
  • John N Scichilone
  • Mrs. Mary Del Scobey, PB 1978Mr. Stan Scobey
  • Mrs. Maren Kelli Winters ScogginsRobert Myles Scoggins, M.D., Ph.D.
  • Mr. Charles Michael Scott, AS 2002
  • LtCol. Daniel R. Scott, AS 1996Mrs. Ellen H. Scott, PB 1998
  • Darrell Scott
  • Mr. David H. Scott, AS 1985
  • Ms. Diane N. Scott
  • Mr. J. Ronald Scott, EN 1962Mrs. Elaina H. Scott
  • Mr. Patrick Levi Scott, AS 1991Mrs. Lori Bruning Scott
  • Mr. Richard Winfield Scott, II, EN 2003Mrs. Lori G. Scott, GS 2004
  • Dr. Robert E. Scott, AS 1963 MD 1967Mrs. Robert E. Scott, AS 1963
  • Mrs. Sally B. ScottMr. Henry Paul Scott
  • Mr. William Stuart Scott, AS 1984
  • Mr. Worthen Graham Scott, PB 2004Mrs. Patricia McDowell Scott
  • Mr. James Congdon Seabury III, EN 1989Mrs. Laurie Seabury
  • Mr. Nigel O. Seaman, AS 2006Ms. Eleanor Daly Finnegan, DV 2005
  • Ms. Bonnie Anne Seay, AS 1966 GS 1980
  • Mr. Robert Andrew Sebesta, EN 1986
  • Mr. Warren A. Seeley Jr., AS 1957Mrs. Ellen Henderson Seeley, AS 1958
  • Mr. Jeffrey D. Segal, AS 1975
  • Dr. John W. Seibert, PB 1994Mrs. Shannon Lee Seibert
  • Mr. Robert F. SeidelMrs. Sandra S. Seidel, M.S., NR 1992
  • Mr. Barrett Clay Sellers, PB 2001
  • Mr. Gary M. Selvy
  • Mr. Michael Setaro
  • Mr. Will Edwards Settle, AS 1994Mrs. Rachel Delaney Reeves Settle
  • Seven Lakes Womens Club
  • Dr. Paul Seybt, PB 1998Dr. Melanie Wilson Seybt, AS 1999
  • Mr. Timothy R. Seybt
  • Mr. Mark S. SeymourMrs. Christine A. Seymour
  • Ms. Gail J. Sezna
  • Dr. R. Bruce ShackMrs. Wanda Kaye Shack
  • Mr. David A. Shaffer
  • Mr. Richard W. Shaffer, Jr.Mrs. Marcia D. Shaffer
  • Ms. Elaine Shannon, AS 1968
  • Mr. James E. Shannon
  • Mr. Charles J. ShapiroMrs. Sue M. Shapiro
  • Mr. Charles R. SharbelMs. Denise Diane Davis
  • Mr. Hunter Reid Sharp, PB 2006
  • Dr. Kenneth W. SharpMs. Jane E. Sharp
  • Mr. Carl ShaversMrs. Tammy Shavers
  • Amanda Shaw
  • Ms. Amelia Rae Shaw, EN 2010 GS 2012 GS 2016
  • Mr. Andrew D. ShawMrs. Kathryn J. Shaw
  • Mr. Howard William Shaw III, AS 1991
  • Pastor Sandy P. Shawhan, DV 1997
  • Ms. Kate Andersen Sheft
  • Dr. Michael E. Shelby, AS 1974Mrs. Jill Shelby
  • Mr. Sam E. Shelby Jr., EN 1973Mrs. Jane Pearson Shelby, NR 1974 NR 1977
  • Mrs. Debi A. SheltonMr. Gary L. Shelton, OG 1992
  • Mrs. Deborah Lynch Shelton, AS 1984
  • Mrs. Karen L. SheltonMr. Barry M. Shelton
  • Dr. Melinda Paige Shelton, AS 1992
  • Ms. Sandra G. Shelton
  • Mrs. Susan Drumgool Shelton, EN 1984Mr. Russell Paxton Shelton, EN 1982
  • Mr. Dustin J. Shepherd
  • Mr. Kurt Garrett Shepherd, OG 2006Mrs. Sarah Renee Shepherd
  • Mr. Michael Winston Sheridan, AS 1984
  • Mr. Stephen E. Sherrod
  • Mr. Edward R. SherwoodMs. Kelly A. Chambers
  • Dr. Richard G. ShiaviMrs. Gloria Marie Shiavi
  • Mrs. Betty Shields
  • Mr Scott K. Shimamoto, EN 1992Mrs. Pamela L. Shimamoto
  • Andrew Alan Shinar, M.D.Mrs. Lisa M. Shinar
  • Mr. John Desmond Shine, AS 1980
  • Mr. Edward Shipe, LW 2004Mrs. Kelly Tatum Shipe
  • Mr. Bernis Eugene Shipman
  • Mr. John Anthony Shippee, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Ginger S. ShirlingMr. Milo Rex Shirling
  • Mrs. Carolyn A. ShiverickMr. William Tobey Shiverick
  • Mr. William Emory Shofner, LW 1976 OG 1987
  • Dr. Thomas Earle Sholes, AS 1972Mrs. Diane Swingle Sholes, AS 1971
  • Mr. Gerald T. ShortMrs. Patricia Gail Short
  • Mr. James S. ShortMrs. Joy W. Short
  • Mr. Robert R. Short, AS 1977Mrs. Jan Short, AS 1987
  • Mr. Stan ShortMs. Nancy C. Short
  • The Rev. Billy D. Shoulders
  • Mrs. Donna Shoultz
  • Dr. Harrison Johnston Shull Jr., AS 1966Mrs. Cathy Petway Shull, AS 1968
  • Mr. Justin Blake Shults, AS 2008 OG 2009Mrs. Stephanie Moore Shults, OG 2009
  • Mr. Dale G. ShumanMrs. Dreena L. Shuman
  • John Shumate
  • Mrs. Valerie E. ShupeMr. Bob Shupe
  • Ms. Charlotte E. Siegel
  • Ms. Susan Ellen Siegel, PB 1978
  • Ms. Patricia Lovell Siegfried, OG 1983Prof. John J. Siegfried
  • Mr. John C. SiffordMrs. Dorothy Barfield Sifford
  • Mr. Lloyd A. Sifford III, AS 1962
  • Mr. John Tucker Sigalos, AS 2014
  • Miss Doris Hannah Silber, PB 1968
  • Silicon Valley Community Fdn.
  • Mrs. Suzanne A. Silva, AS 1963 PB 1963Mr. Edward P. Silva
  • Miss Elizabeth Lane Simmons, AS 2004
  • Mr. Greg Gregory Simmons, AS 1985
  • Mr. Robert D. Simmons, EN 1960
  • Mr. Derek C. Simon
  • Dr. Robert T. Simonson
  • Mr. Tariq Khari Simpkins, AS 2015
  • Mrs. Carol Cragon Sims, AS 1979
  • Mrs. Debbie SimsMr. Dale Sims
  • Mrs. Sharon S. Sims, NR 1977 NR 2000Mr. C. Paul Sims Jr., AS 1973
  • Mr. William R. SimsMrs. Kelly E. Sims
  • Ms. Margaret T. Sindoris
  • Ms. Amanda Bryn Singer, PB 2013
  • Mr. Eric Josef Single, AS 2013
  • Mr. Charles K. SingletonMrs. Leigh M. Singleton
  • Mr. Chris Singleton
  • Mr. Daniel D. SirbMrs. Brenda Sirb
  • Ms. Lucy Sircy
  • Mr. James L. Sisk
  • Mrs. Wanda SiskMr. James Leonard Sisk
  • Mr. Jon C. SislerMrs. Gayle H. Sisler
  • Dr. Howard R. Six, GS 1972Mrs. Bobbye June Six
  • Mr. Billy L. Skelton
  • Mr. Christopher Forrest Skinner, EN 1985
  • Mr. David Godfrey Skinner, EN 1982Mrs. Kimberly Conger Skinner, AS 1981 PB 1982
  • Mr. Raymond Skinner Jr., AS 1954 LW 1955
  • Mrs. Terri Cole Skinner, EN 1979Mr. Ted E. Skinner
  • Mr. Matt SkokanMs. Michelle Stilts-Skokan
  • Mr. Jess Keene Slaton
  • Mr. Jared T. Slattery, AS 1995
  • Mrs. Jennifer M. Slayton, NR 2009Mr. Greg Slayton
  • Mr. Drew N. Sloan
  • Mr. Raymond SloanMrs. Joy A. Sloan
  • Mr. Robert Sloan III, LW 1971Mrs. Pamela Z. Sloan, AS 1970
  • Timberly Sloan
  • Mr. Christopher SloboginMrs. Cynthia Slobogin
  • Mary Small
  • Mr. Stephen C. Small, AS 1962Mrs. Lisa Small, DU 1971
  • Rabon Smalling
  • Mrs. Patti Hart Smallwood, AS 1986Mr. Brian Scott Smallwood
  • Mrs. Sally R. SmallwoodGeoffrey Smallwood, M.D.
  • Mr. John Pryor Smartt, AS 1995Mrs. Murray Tate Polk Smartt
  • Mrs. Margaret L. Smath, AS 1978
  • Mr. Steve Smeykal
  • Mr. Michael L. SmileyMrs. Lisa Smiley
  • Mr. Byron W. Smith Mrs. Beth A. Smith
  • Dr. Andrew Harold Smith, MD 2007 OG 2012
  • Mrs. Beth SmithMr. Rand Smith
  • Mr. Bob Dudley Smith, AS 1952Mrs. Jeanne Evans Smith, AS 1955
  • Mr. Charles F. Smith Jr., EN 1971
  • Mr. D. Duncan Smith
  • Mr. Dustin B. Smith
  • Mr. E. Dan Smith II, AS 1961Mrs. Sue Smith
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Moran Smith, PB 1968
  • Mr. Enloe SmithMrs. Marie Y. Smith
  • Mr. Frank P. Smith Jr., EN 1973
  • Mr. Fred B. Smith, EN 1971 OG 1973
  • Mr. Gary Smith
  • Mr. Gary Lee Smith
  • Mr. Howell Stennis Smith, AS 1959Mrs. Paula Smith
  • Mr. James D. Smith, PB 1953 PB 1956
  • Dr. James Roy Smith, AS 1960
  • Ms. Janice Mariea Pawley Smith, PB 1992
  • Mr. Jay Hampton Smith, AS 2003Mrs. Becky P. Smith
  • Mr. John Randolph SmithMrs. Merrie Giansante Smith
  • Ms. Katherine Hande SmithMr. J. Bart Smith
  • Kimberly N Smith
  • Ms. Kristen Jeanne Smith, AS 2013 NR 2016
  • Mr. M. Lee Smith, AS 1964 LW 1967Mrs. Marilyn Smith
  • Miss Margaret Ann Smith, AS 1949
  • Ms. Mary J. Smith
  • Mrs. Mary Louise Smith
  • Mr. Michael Smith
  • Michael Kevin Smith, M.D., MD 1990 GS 1991 OG 2011Mrs. Lisa B. Smith
  • Mr. Overton T. Smith
  • Mr. Peter Pembroke Smith Jr., AS 2014
  • Randall Smith
  • Ms. Regina L. Smith
  • Mr. Richard Layne SmithMrs. Mary Lynne Smith
  • Rita Mae Smith
  • Mr. Robert E. Smith
  • Dr. Ronnie W. Smith, AS 1983
  • Thomas Smith
  • Mr. Thomas Andrew SmithMrs. Ann Kathryn Smith
  • Todd Smith
  • Mr. W. Stephen SmithMrs. Gayle G. Smith
  • Mr. William C. Smith
  • Mr. James Larry Smithey, GS 1966
  • Ms. Deborah Ann Snedegar, NR 1992
  • Mrs. Amanda Leigh Snedeker, AS 2002Mr. Brandt Newell Snedeker, AS 2003
  • Mr. David J. Sneed, EN 1977Mrs. Jane S. Sneed
  • Mr. Jermone F. SniderMrs. Cheryl L. Snider
  • Dr. William B. SnipesMrs. Jane McDowell Snipes
  • Mrs. Martha Hudson SnowDr. Stanley Snow
  • Mrs. Dorothy Goodson Snowden, AS 1980Dr. Miles S. Snowden
  • Mr. Eric Ronald Snyder, EN 1988
  • Ms. Allyson Soderstrom, AS 2015
  • Dr. Charles Edward Soderstrom, AS 1986Dr. Mary S. Soderstrom
  • Mr. Brett Alan Soefker, EN 1988 OG 1992
  • Mr. Eric L. Soesbe, AS 1957
  • Mr. Lloyd Norman Soeters Jr., EN 1999
  • Mr. James Martin Sohr, EN 1986 OG 1990Ms. Leah E Sohr
  • Mr. Ronald M. SohrBecky F Sohr
  • Mr. Brian Sokolowski
  • Mr. Leon Aaron Solimani, EN 2007
  • Mrs. Karen N. SolomonMr. Frazier L. Solomon
  • Dr. Peily Soong, AS 1997Dr. Amanda Duncan Soong
  • Ms. Christen M. Sottolano, AS 2009 PB 2013
  • Mr. Bryan Jeffrey Soukup, AS 2010
  • Mrs. Diane M. SoukupMr. Jeffrey E. Soukup
  • The Sourcing Department LLC
  • Mr. Lawrence T. Southall III, EN 1974
  • Mr. Jerry W. Southwood, AS 1967Mrs. Jeanne Welty Southwood, AS 1967 GS 2004
  • Mr. Jeremy B. Sowers, AS 2005Ms. Ashley Brooks Duffy, AS 2006
  • Mr. Michael SowersMrs. Cathryn Long Sowers
  • Mrs. Doreen J. SpagnuoloMr. Raymond T. Spagnuolo
  • Dr. Alanson R. Spalding III, AS 1967Mrs. Susan W Spalding, AS 1967
  • Ms. Andrea Leigh Spann
  • Mr. John A. Spann IIIMrs. Louise Spann
  • Mr. Robert Frank Spann, PB 1955
  • Nicholas R Sparacio
  • Mr. Michael Scott Spaulding, AS 1991
  • Mr. Darlron Jarrell Spead, PB 2009
  • Dr. Jeffrey S. Spencer, EN 1983 MD 1987Mrs. Allison D. Spencer
  • Dr. Dan M. SpenglerMrs. Cynthia N. Spengler
  • Dr. Bennett M. Spetalnick, MD 1991Dr. Terrie Lee Spetalnick, GS 2005
  • Mrs. Shirley F. Speyer, PB 1978Mr. Stuart W. Speyer
  • Shannon Rae Spicer
  • Mr. Daniel Y. Spier, AS 1966Mrs. Molly May Spier
  • Mrs. Irma H. SpiesMr. Robert J. Spies
  • Mr. David SpigelMrs. Marci Mayes Spigel
  • Mrs. Victoria A. SpinaMr. Michael Spina
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Keen Spraggins, AS 1994Mr. Michael L. Spraggins, Jr.
  • Mrs. Eileen Springer
  • Mr. Jonathan Marc Spritzer, AS 1986
  • Dale Sprouse
  • Mr. Afif S. Srouji, LW 1962
  • Mr. Donald Brown Srygley Jr., AS 1984
  • Mrs. Elizabeth B. StadlerMr. James R. Stadler, OG 1984
  • Mr. John StadtlerMrs. Suzanne Stadtler
  • Ms. Courtney Leigh Stahl, AS 2010
  • Mr. Joseph Hardin Staley III, AS 1984
  • Mr. Kevin StallingsMrs. Lisa Stallings
  • Dr. Robert E. Stammer Jr., EN 1972Mrs. Jane Hulette Stammer
  • Miss Mary E. Stamp, AS 1976
  • Mr. David M. StampsMrs. Sarah F. Stamps
  • Mr. Rod E. StampsMrs. Ginger B. Stamps
  • Mr. James N. Stansell Jr., EN 1964Mrs. Shirley Bethshares Stansell, AS 1964
  • Mr. Douglas C. Stanton
  • Ms. Mary Susan Starcher
  • Mr. Spencer Stasney, AS 1999Mrs. Allison Blanton Stasney, PB 2001
  • Betty K. Steele, Esq., CISSP, LW 1981Mr. Robert M. Steele, LW 1981
  • Mr. John Carter Steele, PB 2002Mrs. Monty Groome Steele, PB 2003
  • Mr. Paul Rye Steele, PB 2004Mrs. Mary Jennifer Steele, PB 2005 NR 2006
  • Mr. Thomas Rye Steele, AS 1976Mrs. Katie G. Steele
  • Mr. Adam Brett Stein, AS 1992Mrs. Monica Klapp Stein
  • Mr. John F. Stein, AS 1973 OG 1975Mrs. Beth A. Stein
  • Mr. Robert M. Stein, GS 1971Mrs. Maxine Stein
  • Mr. David Steine Jr., AS 1972 OG 1978Mrs. Patricia Z. Steine
  • Mr. Edward D. SteinhauserMrs. Barbara H. Steinhauser
  • Mr. John A. Stemmler, AS 1968 LW 1971Mrs. Marsha M. Stemmler, AS 1969
  • Mr. David William Stempel, AS 2002
  • Mr. B. F. Stephens, PB 1965Mrs. Leigh Halliday Stephens
  • Doris A Stephens
  • Mr. Jacky W. StephensMrs. Jacky W. Stephens
  • Mr. Thomas Melvin Stephenson, AS 1983Mrs. Amy P. Stephenson
  • Miss Helen W. Sterling, AS 1936 PB 1938
  • Ms. Ilene Stern
  • Mrs. Lisa SternbergMr. Stuart L Sternberg
  • Dr. Paul Sternberg, Jr.Mrs. Gloria M. Sternberg
  • Mrs. Courtney King Stevens, AS 1988Mr. Gregory Thomas Stevens, AS 1987 LW 1990
  • Mr. Craig R. StevensMrs. Belinda Stevens
  • Frank W. Stevens , Jr., M.D., AS 1968 MD 1972
  • Ms. Julie Anne Stevens
  • Mrs. Pamela A. Stevenson
  • Mr. Paul Stevenson
  • Mr. Paul Bush Stevenson, AS 1984
  • Mr. Bobby Stewart
  • Mr. Edward Stewart
  • Dr. Glen J. Stewart, DV 1974 DV 1975
  • Mr. Jon E. StewartMrs. Melissa A. Stewart
  • Mrs. Laura Louise Stewart, AS 2000
  • Dr. Michael Glenn Stewart, EN 1984
  • Mr. Mickey W. Stewart
  • Dr. Susan Gessner Stewart, AS 1990
  • Mr. Timothy Michael Stewart, AS 1986Mrs. Lucinda Steen Stewart
  • Mr. Scott Alan Stichter, AS 1984
  • Mr. Terry L StilgerMrs. Debra M Stilger
  • Dr. Eugene F. Still II, AS 1959
  • Mrs. Linda Lawson Still
  • Dr. Charles A. Stilwell Jr., AS 1971 MD 1975Mrs. Teresa T. Stilwell, NR 1973
  • Mr. Andrew Lee Stinson, EN 2000
  • Mr. William Stinson
  • Mr. William H. Stockham, III, EN 1984Mrs. Vickie C. Stockham
  • Mr. Daniel Comer Stockton, PB 1976
  • Mrs. Carol M. StokesMr. John Whittemore Stokes III
  • Mrs. Carrie Erzen Stolar, AS 1988Mr. Glenn Stolar
  • Prof. Hans R. StollMrs. Margery Shaw Stoll
  • Mr. Michael J. Stoll, Jr.
  • Mrs. Elizabeth R. StoneDr. William J. Stone
  • Mrs. Erica Lynne Stone, NR 2005Mr. William Timothy Stone
  • Dr. Lawrence A. Stone, AS 1954Mrs. Marnette Butler Stone, AS 1955
  • Michael P. Stone, Ph.D.
  • Mr. Joseph D. Storey
  • Dr. Alan B. Storrow
  • Frank B. Storz, III
  • Dr. Nancy June Stott, PB 1976 PB 1979 PB 1982Dr. Richard G. Bruehl
  • Mrs. Jeannie M. Stotts
  • Mrs. Cynthia M. Stovall
  • Ms. Sheryl S. Stovall, AS 1966Mr. Matthew V. Jablonka
  • Mr. DeWayne Stover
  • Mr. Richard S. Stover
  • Mr. Thomas Paul Stover
  • Mr. Frederick M. Stow, AS 1977Mrs. Patsy Easter Stow, OG 1986
  • Mr. J. Lindsay Stradley Jr., AS 1971Mrs. Jacquelin M. Stradley, AS 1971
  • Mr. Alfred B. Strayhorn, AS 1959Mrs. Ruth S. Strayhorn
  • Dr. William David Strayhorn III, AS 1956 MD 1959Mrs. Suzanne E. Strayhorn
  • Mr. Nicholas Streams, EN 1996Mrs. Jennifer Janke Streams, AS 1997
  • Mr. Cecil Strickland
  • Mr. John David Strickland, AS 1977
  • Mr. Edward LaVerne Stringfellow IV, EN 2001Mrs. Ashley Hutton Stringfellow, PB 2001 PB 2007
  • Mr. C. David Stringfield, AS 1961 PB 1964
  • Mr. David Fisher Stringfield, OG 1995
  • John C. Stritikus, D.D.S.
  • Joan W Stroginis
  • Mr. Jeffrey Michael Strole, LW 1996Mrs. Jo-Ellen M. Strole
  • Ms. Connie Anne Stroop
  • Mr. Ernest P. Stroop
  • Mr. Thomas W. StroopMrs. Valerie H. Stroop
  • Mr. John D. StuartMrs. Kate Zabbia Stuart
  • Mrs. Sherry L. Stuart
  • Justin L Stubblefield
  • Lanna Stultz
  • Ms. Grace Elizabeth Stumb, PB 2014
  • Mr. J. Walker Sturdivant, AS 1975
  • Dr. Gary K. Sturgill, GS 1999Emily D Sturgill
  • Mr. Bryan Whitney Sturtevant, AS 2002
  • Mr. George R. Styskal Jr., AS 1972
  • Mr. Anand Subramanian, AS 1993
  • Miss Mary Ann Sugg, AS 1951
  • Mr. Robert M. Sullins, AS 1964Mrs. Nancy T. Sullins, PB 1965
  • Mr. A. Noel Sullivan Jr.Mrs. Ann G. Sullivan
  • Mrs. Angela J. Sullivan
  • Mr. Charles C. Sullivan II, AS 1967Mr. Wayne Douglas Batten, GS 1983
  • Dr. Donald W. SullivanMrs. Judith W. Sullivan
  • Mr. J. Michael Sullivan, EN 1971 EN 1979Mrs. Nancy B. Sullivan, EN 1984
  • Mr. Jeff SullivanMrs. Ashley Sullivan
  • Mr. John Michael SullivanMrs. Virginia L. Sullivan
  • Miya Sullivan
  • Mr. Peter W. Sullivan, EN 1965
  • Mr. W. Larry Summar
  • Mrs. Stephanie C. SundockMr. Jon Michael Sundock
  • Stephen Sundstrom
  • Mr. William J. SuppleMrs. Mary Lynch Supple
  • Mrs. Elizabeth O. SurfaceMr. Thomas Edward Surface
  • Mr. Carl J. Surrett, AS 1965
  • Mr. Paul M. Susce
  • Mr. Ernest Frank Sutherland Jr., AS 1970Ms. Natilee Duning
  • Ms. Lana SutherlandMs. Cynthia Dawn Haltom
  • Mr. Taylor Caillet Sutherland, LW 2007
  • Mr. Todd S. Suttles
  • Dr. Rebecca R. SwanDr. Michael C. Swan, OG 2008
  • Alex Swann
  • Mr. Charles Malcolm SwansonMrs. Nancy Dansby Swanson
  • Mrs. Kathryn A. SwansonMr. Mark A. Vierra
  • Mrs. Heather D. Swartwood, AS 1996Mr. Thayer F. Swartwood, AS 1996
  • Mrs. Carol Upshaw Swayze, AS 1983Dr. Orrin Scott Swayze, EN 1983
  • Mr. Thomas M. Sweatt
  • Mr. James Robert Sweeney, AS 1971Mrs. Karen H. Sweeney
  • Mr. Brett C. SweetMrs. Meredythe Sweet
  • Ms. Catherine M. Swezey
  • Mr. Charles Lee Swift, AS 1970Mrs. Anne Payne Swift, PB 1971
  • Mr. George Gary Swint, AS 1977
  • Mrs. Patricia A. SzewczykMr. Edward J. Szewczyk

Back Home   

Testimonials


  • "I chose Vanderbilt because it represents the best of both worlds with educational opportunities and a chance to compete against the top athletes in the nation. Those who support the National Commodore Club do more than just help us athletically—they allow us to develop as people and achieve our aspirations and future goals. Thanks for all you do!”
    —Simone Charley,
    Soccer and Track
    Hoover, AL
    Psychology
    All-American First Team
    (Indoor Track & Field, 2015)
    All-SEC First Team
    (Soccer, 2014)
    SEC First-Year Academic
    Honor Roll (2014)


  • “I'm thankful for the opportunity to attend an amazing school and stay so close to home. Vanderbilt has become a second home. I truly love and care about this place, and the support from National Commodore Club members helps to make it great. From the classroom to the field in Omaha, their support is essential to our success. It allows us to be champions!” —Bryan Reynolds,
    Baseball
    Brentwood, TN
    Psychology
    All-American Freshman
    First Team (2014)
    All-SEC Freshman Team (2014)


  • "Vanderbilt has been a truly special place for me. I am grateful to be a Commodore and wear black and gold on game days. My experiences at Vanderbilt are made possible through the generosity of others. I want to thank you for being a part of our game plan for success. Your support gives me and my teammates the opportunity to develop into the total Vanderbilt Man, and those lessons will last a lifetime." —Ralph Webb,
    Football
    Gainesville, FL
    Sociology


  • "I am so thrilled I chose the come to Vanderbilt because I have grown as a person, student and player—and I have learned so much about myself during the past two years. The support of National Commodore Club members provides me the opportunity to recieve the education of a lifetime and compete in the sport that I have always loved. Thanks for all you do. Your impact is more than you know!" —Rebekah Dahlman,
    Women's basketball
    Braham, MN
    Sociology


  • "I'm proud to be a part of Commodore Nation. We all come from different places and backgrounds to be a part of a top-notch environment for academics and athletics. It's an honor to know we are supported by National Commodore Club members across the country. It all starts with them. They help make this experience great. They are part of our successes. Thank you!”—Luke Kornet,
    Men's Basketball
    Lantana, TX
    Engineering
    SEC First-Year Academic
    Honor Roll (2014)