Skip to Content

National Commodore Club

Home > Bricks Campaign > Brick Locations

Brick Locations

Gate 2 - William R. Frist Family Gate

brickslocation

Click the first letter of the brick purchaser’s last name:
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Name Location Text on Brick
Abbott, Henry, J. gate 2, area 1 11/28/64
Abbott, Henry, J. gate 2, area 4 Hank Abbott
Abbott, Henry, J. gate 2, area 5 Rita Jackson-Bradley
Abbott, Henry, J. gate 2, area 6  11-15-08
Abbott, Henry, J. gate 2, area 6 Vandy Lance
Adam, Thomas, J. gate 2, area 5 Mike Adam
T.J. Adam
'09 Go Dores!
Adams, Elizabeth, M. gate 2, area 4 Beth Adams
Karin Scott
Connie, Ben x2
Adcock, William, J. gate 2, area 2 Billy Joe &
Carol Adcock
Agostino, Diane gate 2, area 4 Emily Agostino
Class of 2009
Allen, Mary, Lawrence gate 2, area 4 Go Commodores
The R.C. Allen Family
Allen, Wesley, W. gate 2, area 2 Wesley W
Allen Family
Anderegg, Mark, Emerson gate 2, area 6 Mark & Angela
Anderegg met
At VU Jan 2001
Anderson, Michelle gate 2, area 3 Ricky Anderson
1984 Football
All American
Archbold, C., Thomas gate 2, area 4 Archbold '60
Thom and Hunt
Nate and Zach
Archie, William gate 2, area 4 The Archie's
Bud Beth
Nick G & Sam
Arons, Mark, David gate 2, area 5 Emily Arons '13
Mark Arons '80
Go Dores!
Ashby, Nathan, Edward gate 2, area 3 Nathan & Misty
Ashby 'Gold!'
Ashby, Nathan, Edward gate 2, area 5 Sam & Linda
Ashby 'Black!'
Ashford, Donna, Y. gate 2, area 5 Ruth CD Donna
Chip Pallas Car
Shay Ashford
Atkins, Leigh, Z. gate 2, area 5 Dr Tom Zerfoss
All-Southern
Football 1919
Atkins, Leigh, Z. gate 2, area 5 Dr Tom Zerfoss
Captain-Coach
B'ball 1919-20
Atkins, Leigh, Z. gate 2, area 5 Section Y Gang
Hunt, Toby and
Claire Atkins
Bailey, Monty, L. gate 2, area 4 Monty Bailey
Baird, Kasie, Michelle                                        gate 2, area 4 Mayfield Girls
Class of 2000
Baker, Amy gate 2, area 2 Brandace Baker
Class of 2009
Bakhsh, Ahmed                                                gate 2, area 5 Forever in my heart'
AYB BE '04
Balaka, Robert, William gate 2, area 5 Robert Balaka
VU Swim Team
'74 Diving '78
Ball, Mary gate 2, area 4 Berkely A Ball
Class of 2010
Austin, Texas
Barker, Dillon, Ezekiel gate 2, area 5 Dillon Ezekiel Barker,
B.A., 2005
Barksdale, John, Harris gate 2, area 6 John Barksdale
Vandy Boosters
Go Dores
Bart, Albert, Joseph gate 2, area 1 Albert, Dawn,
Katie & Anna Bart
Becker, Donald, C. gate 2, area 2 Rachel Becker
Class of 2011
XOXO DAM
Becker, W., Marston gate 2, area 5 James Becker DKE
Class of 2011
Benedict, Joseph, A. gate 2, area 1 The Benedicts
Joe Becky
Keith Laura
Benoist, Glenn gate 2, area 3 P. Benoist #30
2009 Captain
Go Dores!
Birch, Carmen, David gate 2, area 3 Proud Sons of
Fred & Celeste
Birch 1972-83
Bishop, E., Thomas gate 2, area 2 Tom Bishop
J.D. 1976
Go Dores!
Bittle, Michael, William gate 2, area 2 Michael Bittle
Owen 1994
Thanks Mr Bill
Bittle, Michael, William gate 2, area 3 William T Baty
Vanderbilt Fan
Since 1947
Blackman, Edward, Shannon gate 2, area 3 Ed 'MSN 1979' &
Alma Blackman
M'Boro, TN
Blake, Randolph gate 2, area 5 Randolph Blake and
Elaine Blake
Bland, Charles gate 2, area 2 Billy Yancey
Class of 1963
Bleecker, Brett, H gate 2, area 4 Tim Bleecker
Go Dores
Bond, Joshua gate 2, area 2 Judge J.O. Bond
Bond, Thomas, William gate 2, area 2 Great Parents
T.R. & Pat Bond
Love, Will
Booth, Vicki, U. gate 2, area 4 Nick Booth
Class of 2011
Bragg, Thomas, Perkins gate 2, area 4 Tom Bragg 1961
1959 Game
Vandy 14 UT 0
Bramblett, John, M. gate 2, area 5 Alexandra Bramblett
Burlason BA 98
Bramblett, Linda, A. gate 2, area 5
Brandt, Robert, S. gate 2, area 4 Anne Murray &
Robert Brandt
A&S & Law '66
Brandt, William, Perry gate 2, area 4 Go 'Dores
Betsy Brandt
Class of 2013
Brewington, Deborah, Hightower gate 2, area 5 Denny Brewington
MCB Founder
Brock, Denis, Sarratt gate 2, area 5 The Sarratt Family
Brooks, Edward gate 2, area 3 Hugh E. Brooks
Class of 1942
Engineering
Brooks, Leslie, R. gate 2, area 2 Berry Brooks
Brooks, Leslie, R. gate 2, area 3 G.H. Berryhill
Grailyn Brooks
Brown, Kathy, R. gate 2, area 5 Go 'Dores!
Morris, Kathy &
Cullen Brown
Brown, Morton, L. gate 2, area 5 Mort Brown
Center BA 1968
Brown, Robert, Leslie gate 2, area 4 Dr. Robert
Leslie Brown
B.E. 1967
Brown, Robert, Leslie gate 2, area 5 Robert Leslie
Brown, Jr.
J.D. 2002
Bruehl, Reid, M gate 2, area 5 Thanks Dad
4 VU Memories
Love Reid
Brzezinski, Elaine, Victoria gate 2, area 5 Go Commodores!
Ed & Eleanor
Brzezinski
Bumstead, Frank, M. gate 2, area 2 Frank Bumstead
Ann Gantt Matt
Krista Robin
Bunick, Christopher, Gerard gate 2, area 1 Gerard Bunick
Nasa Scientist
VU Soccer Dad
Burgner, Jessica gate 2, area 4 Lüder & Jessie Forever
Burnett, Josh, W gate 2, area 4 Kirby & J.D.
VU Cornhole
Yellow Hair!!
Burnett, Josh, W gate 2, area 6 Lisa Dorton
Devoted Fan
Great Mother
Burnett, Susan, F. gate 2, area 5 Charles & Susan
Burnett A73 - Go Dores
Byrd, Kimberly gate 2, area 5 Bubba Byrd '75
Letterwinner
Peach Bowl '74
Cabrera, Luis, Martín                                         gate 2, area 2 Martín Cabrera
ME 2003
Guatemala
Cage, John, Bright gate 2, area 2 John B Cage MD
Football TR.
1971-1975
Caldwell, Meredith, Winston gate 2, area 4 Charlotte M. Caldwell
Sep. 9, 2009
Caldwell, Meredith, Winston gate 2, area 5 M. Patrick Caldwell
Mar. 18, 2008
Campbell, Anne, D. gate 2, area 1 John S. Dodd
Class of '55
Cantrell, Linda gate 2, area 5 Randy Cantrell
1973-1977
Cao, Yanchuan gate 2, area 4 Yanchuan Cao
E> Loves <3
Shanshan Lu
Carney, Susannah gate 2, area 2 Tom and Jacque Watson
Happy 40th!
Carver, Jacky, Eldon gate 2, area 2 Jacky E.
Carver Jr.
Class of 2001
Carver, Judith, R. gate 2, area 2 Jon Smithson
Awesome Dad
Jonah & Micah
Casey, Karen, E. gate 2, area 6 Karen Casey
Steve Sage
1984
Castro-Malaspina, Jean-Louis, Emmanuel gate 2, area 3 Castro-Malaspina
Family 07&09
Catignani, Diane, G. gate 2, area 4 Forever Gold'
The James A.
Gibbons Family
Chaklos, Cathy, L. gate 2, area 1 ***Kristine***
***Chaklos***
WSoccer 2011
Chandler, James, L. gate 2, area 6 In Memory of
Mark Cohen
Class of 1979
Chandler, Valerie, S. gate 2, area 5 Jase Chandler
Class of 2011
Chari, Ravi, S. gate 2, area 1 Tristan Albers Chari
Go Dores!
Chari, Ravi, S. gate 2, area 1 Danielle Jean Chari
Go Dores!
Chavenson, David, F. gate 2, area 6 Daniel H.
Chavenson
Class of 2008
Cheema, Kamran, Fazil gate 2, area 6 Kamran Fazil Cheema
Class of 2010
Chmil, Barbara, Dyer gate 2, area 4 Steve Chmil 81
Baseball Capt
SEC Champions
Christianson, G., H. gate 2, area 6 Chip Christianson
Citron, Judy gate 2, area 2 Judy & Joel
Citron Vandy
Parents
Clark, G., Edmond gate 2, area 1 James M Clark
Rose M Clark
Clark, G., Edmond gate 2, area 2 Ed (BE '76) &
Sue M (BA '77)
Clark
Clark, G., Edmond gate 2, area 2 James E McCown
BA '51
Clark, Harold, Whit gate 2, area 5 Show Your Gold
Poor Sweet
Lee Steinhouse
Clark, James, H. gate 2, area 6 Dr. Jimmy and
Brenda Clark
Go Vandy!
Clark, Thomas, Henry gate 2, area 3 Betty C. Nixon
T. Henry Clark
Aug. 28, 1994
Clauss, Kathryn, Haag                                         gate 2, area 3 Kathryn Hagg
Clauss
BSN 1971 Band
Clinton, Joshua, D. gate 2, area 6 Brick for:
Alexander
Duffy Clinton
Colbert, Walter, F. gate 2, area 4 Adam Colbert
Class of 2007
Cole, Gretchen, W. gate 2, area 3 John Cole #83
2008-2012
Colletta, Joseph, A. gate 2, area 5 Matthew &
Christopher
Colletta
Collins, Jerry, C. gate 2, area 4 Reid Collins
VU BME 1993
Number 1 Fan
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 1 Tom Cone, Jr.
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 1 Catherine Cone
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 2 Aiden Roney
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 2 Leslie Roney
Go Dores Beat UT
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 3 Tom Cone
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 3 Charlotte Cone
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 3 Thomas Cone
Cone, Tom, F. gate 2, area 3 Emily Cone
Conley, Stephen, C. gate 2, area 5 Go Dores
From the
Conley Fam
Connally, John, Bowden gate 2, area 6 John B.
Connelly IV
Conniff, Dennis, E. gate 2, area 1 Rachel &
Dennis Conniff
Conniff, Dennis, E. gate 2, area 2 In Memory of
Frank Drinkwine
Connor, Patrick, T. gate 2, area 5 God Bless
Patrick Connor
April 10, 1985
Cordner, James, P. gate 2, area 6 J.H. Cordner
J.P. Cordner
BE 45 - BE 74
Corser, Bruce, C. gate 2, area 3 Go Vandy!
Nick (2012),
Amy and Pete
Cothern, Dana gate 2, area 2 In Memory of
Billy Gray
Troy and Dana
Covington, John, D. gate 2, area 5 Danny & Mavis
Covington
Cragon, Stephen, Dibrell gate 2, area 1 In Honor of
S Cragon, VU50
Go Dores!!
Crutcher, Eleanor, Joyce gate 2, area 5 Ron Crutcher
BE 67 and PM
VU Stadium 83
Cubbage, Benjamin, C. gate 2, area 4 Benjamin Cubbage
BA '50 - JD '56
Cuffe, Caroline gate 2, area 2 Alexander Cuffe
Dando, Beck gate 2, area 3 The Parent Company 2009
Daugherty, Randal, Lee gate 2, area 2 Carl & Nancy Daugherty
Davidson, Walker, Mclain gate 2, area 5 Jane Shaffer
Black and Gold
Forever
Davidson, Walker, Mclain gate 2, area 6 Walker McLain
Davidson Go Dores!
Delpiano, John, A. gate 2, area 4 Tony Del Piano
Class of 2007
B.A. Economics
Dempster, Jane gate 2, area 1 In Memory of
James Dempster
Loyal Fan/Alum
Detore, Maryann gate 2, area 4 Kathryn Detore
BA 2009
Anthropology
Dewyer, Laurie, M. gate 2, area 4 Kelly J Dewyer
Class of 2010
Diamond, Alex, B. gate 2, area 5 Kurt Spindler
Vanderbilt
Team Physician
Dillard, Samuel, H. gate 2, area 2 Sam, Allison
Jennifer
1960, 67, 69, 89
Dinkel, Holly, Kaye gate 2, area 1 Go 'Dores
The Dinkel's
'93 & '95
Dodd, Beth, G.                                                gate 2, area 6 Beth G. Dodd
A&S '88 Owen '91
Go Dores!
Domen, Victor, John gate 2, area 3 Domen Family
Vandy Track &
Cross Country
Donnelly, Brian, James gate 2, area 5 Brian Donnelly
Class of 1990
Dorman, David, W. gate 2, area 6 Lindsey Dorman
Atlanta, GA
Class of 2011
Dorman, David, W. gate 2, area 6 Jake Bradford
Football #85
Class of 2009
Dougan, Steven, E. gate 2, area 2 Steve Dougan
Cynthia Dougan
A&S '71 A&S '01
Douthit, Todd, A. gate 2, area 4 Jay Douthit
Class of 1966
Noblesville, IN
Dowell, Connie, Vinita gate 2, area 5 Connie Vinita Dowell
Dowell, Connie, Vinita gate 2, area 5 Vanderbilt University Libraries
Downton, Ryan, Hedley gate 2, area 3 Ryan & Tina Downton
Dozier, Elizabeth, Ashley gate 2, area 5 Bono's Tailgate Crew
Dries, Anne, Boelling gate 2, area 5 EDD Class of 2010
'Delightful'
Drinkall, William gate 2, area 6 For Dad
Darrell
Drinkall
Duncan, Sammy, George gate 2, area 5 In Honor of
Joyce & Sammy Duncan
Duncan, Yvette, Gajewski gate 2, area 5 Yvette Duncan
Class of 1986
Dupre, Linda gate 2, area 3 Go Dores!
Linda and Dave Dupre
Dyer, L., Mark gate 2, area 5 L. Mark Dyer
For Love of Vanderbilt
Earls, Arthur, C. gate 2, area 3 The Arthur C. Earls Family
Edmiston, Charles, E. gate 2, area 6 The Edmistons
Sarah & Paul
Barb  Chuck
Edsell, Allan, L. gate 2, area 6 Allan Edsell II
Engineering
Class of 1970
Edsell, Calotta gate 2, area 5 Marilyn Flody Peabody
Class of 1954
Edwards, John, R. gate 2, area 6 Dawn Edwards
Orlando, FL
Class of 2013
Eison, Robert, L. gate 2, area 1 Robert L Eison
Huntsville AL
BE 1960
Elam, Robert, Southgate gate 2, area 2 Thomas M Allen
Happy Birthday
Go Vandy!!!
Elam, Robert, Southgate gate 2, area 2 Roy O Elam Jr
Happy Birthday
Go Vandy!!!
Elkins, Sandra, F. gate 2, area 2 Aaron Elkins
Go Vandy!
Ellis, J., Ronald gate 2, area 5 Gold Posts
Sarah Ellis
Ginny Williams
Ellis, J., Ronald gate 2, area 6 David Ellis
MBA 1997
Ellis, Jerry, W. gate 2, area 2 Bryce Odle
Chad Odle
Jerry Ellis
Elrod, Ben gate 2, area 2 The Elrods
Ben, Martha,
Will, and Jack
Elrod, Ben gate 2, area 6 The Elrods
Wesley, Ronald
Henry, and Ray
Elrod, Michael gate 2, area 1 Ronald Elrod
1943-2006
Go 'Dores
England, James, Allen gate 2, area 1 Jay Englad
Decaturville
A True Fan
England, James, Allen gate 2, area 2 James England
Decaturville
LLB/JD 1940
England, James, Allen gate 2, area 2 Paul A England
B A 2002
Football Mgr
Enkeboll, Andrew, Lamar gate 2, area 4 Original Cast
Marty Sarah
Meghan Spencer
Enkeboll, Andrew, Lamar gate 2, area 4 Original Cast
Maddie Anna
Aaron Claire
Enkeboll, Andrew, Lamar gate 2, area 5 Original Cast
Katharine Jen
Andy Eli Jeff
Enkeboll, Andrew, Lamar gate 2, area 5 Original Cast
Tyler Christen
Jenna Will Mare
Enkeboll, Andrew, Lamar gate 2, area 5 Original Cast
Molly Oliver
Leslie Logan
Epstein, Diane gate 2, area 4 With Love to
Katie Epstein 2010
Evans, Carter, Mckenna gate 2, area 2 Carter Evans
MBA '08
Evans, Carter, Mckenna gate 2, area 2 Susan Carter
BA '64
Evans, Carter, Mckenna gate 2, area 5 William D. Evans Jr.
BA '65
Ewald, Brian, Matthew gate 2, area 5 Brian (2002) and
Kerry Ewald
Ezell, Harry, E. gate 2, area 5 H E Ezell Sr.
DDS 1911
Ezell, Harry, E. gate 2, area 4 H E Ezell Jr.
MD 1944
Ezell, R., Mark gate 2, area 5 A T Ezell
MD 1882
Ezell, R., Mark gate 2, area 6 R Mark Ezell
BA 1972
Faircloth, C., Wayne gate 2, area 5 Kris & Rylie
Feltman, Diane, Lynn Brown gate 2, area 6 Dr. Tiffany
Feltman 2006
We love you!!
Fesmire, William, M. gate 2, area 3 Fesmire Family
Fife, Jerry, G. gate 2, area 6 Jerry Fife
Go Dores
Fisher, Barbara, K. gate 2, area 5 Fred & Barbara Fisher
BA 1976 BSN 1978
Fisher, Frederick, M. gate 2, area 6 Glendon & Era Fisher, Jr
VULS JD 1951
Fisher, James gate 2, area 5 We Bleed Black
Jimmy Fisher
John Fisher
Fitzgerald, Allison, Zaro gate 2, area 1 Go 'Dores!
Richard H.
Fitzgerald
Florence, Linda gate 2, area 1 Mackenzie Florence 2010
Delta Gamma
Foster, Joseph, Wayne gate 2, area 4 Russell Foster
Father and Fan
1919-2000
Fowinkle, Greta, Louise gate 2, area 4 Steven W. Jackson 50
Fowinkle, Greta, Louise gate 2, area 5 Brenda, Frieda
Greta Fowinkle
Go Dores
Fowinkle, Greta, Louise gate 2, area 5 Dr. and Mrs.
E.W. Fowinkle
Go Dores
Fowler, Sarah, Christine gate 2, area 5 Hunter China
Sarah Brennan
Emily & Gen
Frank, Kim, Horne gate 2, area 2 Go Dores
Horton, Kim, &
Sarah Frank
Freehling, Michael, Jon gate 2, area 4 Dr Hal Hooper
Love You Dad
'Go Dores'
Friedman, Jessica, Mara gate 2, area 4 The Friedmans
Law School
75, 76, 08, 10
Fritz, Virginia, Crehore gate 2, area 3 Greg Fritz
VU #47
1974 Peachbowl
Fulton, Robert, Blair gate 2, area 4 Blair Fulton
A&S, 1998
Fightcrib, BNA
Fuqua, Mark, Owen gate 2, area 6 Wilford Fuqua
Co-Captain
1964
Geer, John, G. gate 2, area 6 Always Rooting
for the 'Dores
John G. Geer
George, Doyle gate 2, area 3 CSG 2009
NKG 2006
VU Engineering
Gianis, Kimberly, Bess gate 2, area 6 Kim Gianis
Lacrosse
2002-2005
Gibbons, Julia, Smith no brick donated -
Gibbons, William, Lockhart no brick donated -
Gilbertson, Mark gate 2, area 4 Go Dores
Al and Um
02-02-02
Goodell, Houston gate 2, area 2 Goodell
2004 & 2006
Go Dores!
Goodgame, Lynda, L. gate 2, area 5 John Goodgame
Quarterback
1940-41; 1944
Gorham, John, L. gate 2, area 3 John, Kathie
Whit Gorham
'58, '64, '06
Gorham, John, L. gate 2, area 3 Martin Edward Gilmore
BA '37 LLB '39
Gotliffe, Ginger, Freedman gate 2, area 1 Sports Done Right
Go Vandy
Gould, Andrew, Robert gate 2, area 1 Nashville Fine
Dining Society
(VULS '10/'11)
Graham, Todd, M. gate 2, area 2 The Grahams
Todd BE 96
Jennifer BS 96
Green, Neil, E. gate 2, area 5 Neil and Lesley Green
Nashville, TN
Green, Neil, E. gate 2, area 6 Lisa and Charlie Brock
Lookout MT, TN
Green, Neil, E. gate 2, area 6 Bruce and Lynn Green
Nashville, TN
Greene, Sarah, Jocelyn gate 2, area 4 Mike Greene
Football, #76
1965-1970
Greene, Sarah, Jocelyn gate 2, area 5 Go Dores
In Memory of
Mike Greene
Greene, Sarah, Jocelyn gate 2, area 6 In Memory of
Mike Greene
1965-1970
Grimes, William, Al gate 2, area 5 James M Grimes
Class of 2010
Griscom, Edwyna, H. gate 2, area 6 Edwyna Griscom
Class of 1955
Grooms, Walter, D. gate 2, area 2 Walt & Patsy Grooms
Go Dores!
Grosse, Amanda, Christine gate 2, area 6 Keep It Under
Control - UCG
Vandy XC 2008
Grygiel, Thomas gate 2, area 2 Karen Grygiel
Womens Bowling
07 NCAA Champs
Hadler, Richard, O. gate 2, area 4 Happy 30th!
William Hadler
Class of 2001
Hale, Robert, Dean gate 2, area 2 The Hale Crew
Robert & Kim
John & Elijah
Hall, Alan  gate 2, area 6 Daniel F Hall
Engineering
Class of 1961
Hall, Alma gate 2, area 5 Warren
From Mom Mom
Hall, Donna, S. gate 2, area 6 Donna S Hall
Hall, John, R. gate 2, area 6 John R Hall
Hall, Mary, E. gate 2, area 5 Joe Galvin III
2010/BS/EE/ZBT
Love, Mom
Halling, Mark, James gate 2, area 2 Mark & Cristy Halling
Hamilton, John, Gibson gate 2, area 2 The Hamiltons
John, Cheri
Jack, Lane
Hamilton, Joseph, H. gate 2, area 2 Prof. & Mrs.
J.H. Hamilton
Physics V.U.
Hammer, Russell gate 2, area 5 Karissa Hammer
Class of 2011
Love Mom & Dad
Hardcastle, Stephanie, Shupe gate 2, area 4 John, Jay & Bradley Hardcastle
Harris, Matt gate 2, area 1 Lambda Chi - GDZ
Packed as Usual
Harris, Stephen, Chandler gate 2, area 2 To Matt Harris
From Your Boys
Go 'Dores!
Hart, Jessica gate 2, area 5 Harts of Gold
Hawkins, Jeffrey, P. gate 2, area 6 Jeff & Carole Hawkins
JHawk #31
Heald, David, L. gate 2, area 5 David & Joan
Heald (L 69)
Go Dores
Heard, Barry, C. gate 2, area 2 Barry & Erik
Love Our Commodores!
Heard, Elaine, Ann gate 2, area 1 Robert Kuykendall
AS 2005
Heard, Elaine, Ann gate 2, area 5 Laney Heard
BA 2005
Go Dores
Heath, Kristin, Best gate 2, area 4 Kristin+Chris Heath
Class of 2005
Heck, Josh, Marshall gate 2, area 2 Josh M Heck
Sarah Reinhold
'05, '09 & '07
Hepper, Jean, Hight gate 2, area 2 Cliff and Jean Hepper
Higgins, Robert, E. gate 2, area 2 Eugene B.
Higgins VU '42
Shelbyville TN
Higgins, Robert, E. gate 2, area 2 Robert E.
Higgins VU '73
Shelbyville TN
Hill, Billy gate 2, area 2 WM. Alexander King
Class of 2031
Hinckley, Jennifer, Elizabeth gate 2, area 6 Go Dores!
Brian Hinckley
Class of 1998
Hitt, Elisabeth, S. gate 2, area 3 Mallory J Hitt
'10 Track Team
Go Dores!
Hoffman, Elizabeth gate 2, area 1 Michelle Hoffman 2009
Hollabaugh, Darla, D. gate 2, area 4 Stephen Hollabaugh '12
Romans 5:8
Hollis, William, A. gate 2, area 1 Mary Hollis
A&S 2010
Hollis, William, A. gate 2, area 2 Ann Hollis
A&S 2007
Hollis, William, A. gate 2, area 3 Alex & Alicia Hollis
A&S 1975
Hooper, W., Harville gate 2, area 2 Harvill Hooper
37206
Horncastle, Court, Raymond gate 2, area 4 Go Dores!
The Horncastles
Horton, Alice gate 2, area 2 Albert Horton
1st Game in 57
Go Dores!
Howe, Dara, Vaughn gate 2, area 3 In Memory of
David Howe '75
Go Dores!
Huebner, Vera gate 2, area 6 Astrid Huebner
MBA 2009
Huie, John, M. no brick donated -
Hunt, Margaret, A. gate 2, area 5 In Memory of
Martin Hunt
Class of 1947
Hunt, Margaret, A. gate 2, area 6 In Memory of
Nordy Elam
Loyal Fan
Hurd, George, F. gate 2, area 1 Eddie Claire Smith
George Hurd
Hurlock, David, P. gate 2, area 5 Dave Hurlock
T End 1968
VU Over Bama
Jablin, Burton, Frank gate 2, area 3 Barron Patterson '96
Faithful Fan
Jarrett, Christopher, William gate 2, area 4 In Memory of
Norman Fincher
Love CWJ VU 05
Jernigan, Monica gate 2, area 1 Dr. and Mrs. William Jernigan
Johnson, Bettye gate 2, area 3 AJ' Andy Johnson
Vandy '80
Johnson, Caroline, Mckisson gate 2, area 4 Eric Stamps
"Who ya wit?"
Johnson, Catherine, B. gate 2, area 1 Coach Bobby Johnson
Johnson, David gate 2, area 3 Wesley Johnson
VU Football
#67 / 2013
Jones, Donald, Wayne gate 2, area 5 Don Jones
MLS 1980
Go Dores!
Jones, Douglas, C. gate 2, area 5 Dr. Dewayne Jones 1988
Jones, Eric, William gate 2, area 3 Eric & Laura
Jones Typo
Jones, Lucy gate 2, area 5 Dr. Jody Jones 1994
Jones, Lucy gate 2, area 5 In Memory of
George & Helen Miller
Jones, Mary, Loventhal gate 2, area 2 Samuel Charles Loventhal
BA 1936
Jones, Suzanne, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 Suzanne '01,
Chris, and
Parker Jones
Kahn, Charles, J.                                             gate 2, area 2 C J Kahn 1973
S J Kahn 2009
Kan, David gate 2, area 5 David Kan &
Dana Oeder Kan
Class of 1997
Kasten, James, D. gate 2, area 2 James D. Kasten, Jr.
Class of 2010
Katzel, Mary, Carol gate 2, area 3 Joe and M.C. Katzel
Keaton, Lawrence, T. gate 2, area 5 Lawrence T. &
Kathryn Marion Keaton
Keaton, William, C. gate 2, area 3 Mr. & Mrs.
W C Keaton Jr
Go Dores
Kelley, James, W. gate 2, area 1 Go Dores!
Jay Kelley
Class of 2004
Kennedy, Martha gate 2, area 2 DCK & MFK
June 30, 2007
Go Dores!
Kemp, Jo, Ann Hill gate 2, area 6 Steve, Jo Ann, Blair,
Darby and Kyle Kemp
Kemp, Stephan, Haywood gate 2, area 6
Kerry, Beverly gate 2, area 2 Bev Hasbrook BSN
Kidd, John, Thaxton gate 2, area 1 Spirit of Gold
I love the band!
Kidd, John, Thaxton gate 2, area 1 John & Rebecca
(Sokel) Kidd
A&S '06 & '05
Killion, David                                               gate 2, area 3 Killion
Kirkland, Ryan, Anderson gate 2, area 1 In Honor of
John McCracken
JD 1970
Koerner, John, A. gate 2, area 6 The Koerners
Kristie Marie
Class of 2008
Koerner, Pam, L. gate 2, area 6 Koerner &
Associates
'Go Dores!'
Krieger, Cathy, S. gate 2, area 6 Samantha Krieger 2012
Kroger, Matt, Frederick gate 2, area 5 Kroger Family
Orinda, CA
Go Dores
Krolak, Rita, A. gate 2, area 5 Thanks Vandy
Pat and Rita Krolak
Krumsiek, Barbara, J. gate 2, area 5 Claire Leonard
Vanderbilt LAX
Class of 2011
Kuykendall, Robert, Payne gate 2, area 5 Mr. and Mrs.
Ward A. Baker
2-7-2009
Kwak, Alexander, Brian gate 2, area 5 To the Stadium
BGGGJWMADS
NBJCJGTHAKTS
Larkins, Jayne gate 2, area 5 Jayne Larkins
Go Vandy!
Larmer, Ashley, Marie                                         gate 2, area 4 Ashley, BA '02
& Scott, JD '02
June 13, 2009
Laroche, Richard, F. gate 2, area 4 VU LaRoches
Gloria & Ted
Ashley & David
Lauer, Marian gate 2, area 1 Reilly Lauer
2008 Music City
Bowl Champs
Lauer, Marian gate 2, area 1 O-Line-4-Ever
Big Jim Lauer
Lee, Michael gate 2, area 6 In Memory of
Freddy Roach
Go Dores!!
Leithner Stauffer, Andrea, C. A.                              gate 2, area 6 Andrea Leithner Stauffer BS '88
Levensailor, Thomas, A. gate 2, area 5 Go Dores
#1351 Scholar
Lillie, Lisa, L. gate 2, area 6 E.M. Lillie
Go 'Dores 2012
Women's Soccer
Littrell, Mark, L. gate 2, area 5 Mark Littrell
Abby Littrell
1985 & 2012
Long, Thomas, L. gate 2, area 5 Matt Long
Cross Country
2005-2008
Long, Thomas, L. gate 2, area 5 Rob Whiting
2005-2008
Long, Thomas, L. gate 2, area 6 Mike Nordlund
Cross Country
2005-2008
Lucas, Conrad, Gale gate 2, area 6 Conrad Lucas
Go 'Dores!
Class of 2003
Lynn, Cassie, Susann gate 2, area 5 Cassie Lynn
VU '07 Conquer
& Prevail
Lyons, Todd, Michael gate 2, area 4 All the Lyons Roar
Mabry, Ralph gate 2, area 1 Ralph and Adam Mabry
Go Dores
Mackenna, W., J. gate 2, area 5 W J MacKenna 1989
Show Your Gold
Maddox, Robert, E. gate 2, area 2 Robert Maddox
Go 'Dores
Vandy's Right!
Mak, Charles, C. gate 2, area 6 Charles Mak
Gary Mak
Massachusetts
Malti, Jossette, Shancey gate 2, area 4 Carley Siedlecki
Vandy 2011
Marett, Patricia, E. gate 2, area 6 Go Commodores!
Patricia and
Bill Marett
Marett, William, J. gate 2, area 6 Matthew, Chris
& Kelly Marett
Love the Dores
Markham, Vicki, G. gate 2, area 1 John Markham
#19 Kicker
1997-2000
Marsh, William gate 2, area 6 Go 'Dores
Lauren Marsh
Class of 2011
Martin, Julie, Catherine gate 2, area 2 Julie Martin
Class of 2008
Go Dores!
Martin, Kathleen, H. gate 2, area 5 Doug Martin 43
Doug Martin 76
Randy Martin 79
Martin, Lowell, F. gate 2, area 2 Go Dores
Red & Shari Martin
Martin, Rachel, Wise gate 2, area 2 Justin Martin
Class of 2010
Rd Less Trvld
Martin, Raymond, S. gate 2, area 5 The Raymond
Martin Family
Fourteen Dores
Mason, Katherine gate 2, area 1 Austin Monahan
#86 Go Dores
Mather, Jason, Nicoles gate 2, area 3 Go Dores!!!
Mather Family
2009
Mauch, Robert gate 2, area 5 Susan, Bob
Ashley and
Adam Mauch
Mauerman, George, S. gate 2, area 5 Heather Paris
Mauerman
BS A&S 94
Mauerman, George, S. gate 2, area 5 Mauerman
George
BA A&S 59 FB
May, Roger, T. gate 2, area 1 Roger May #12
Mayer, Ashley, Patricia gate 2, area 5 Blake & Mollie
(Meagher)
Brookshire '06
Mazey, Andrew, Bennett gate 2, area 5 Andrew Mazey
Class of 2009
Go Dores!!!
McAssey, Linda gate 2, area 5 Ed McAssey
Class of 2010
Biology
McCall, Henry, C. gate 2, area 2 Andrew Pitman
VUSE Graduate
Class of 2009
McCarthy, Hester, B. gate 2, area 1 Peter Murrer
Class of 2009
Best Wishes!
McCarthy, Michael, Stephen gate 2, area 2 Mike McCarthy
#14 Baseball
'80 SEC Champs
McCauley, Megan, Michele gate 2, area 4 Megan McCauley
Class of 2001
Opening Dores
McClelland, Trudie gate 2, area 6 Andrew W
McClelland, Jr
Class of 2010
McCoy, Stephen, Earl gate 2, area 6 Steve McCoy
1985
Go 'Dores
McElvany, Holli gate 2, area 5 Ashley McElvany
Class of 2012
McGaughran, Mary Lisa gate 2, area 1 M L McGaughran
A&S 1982
Go VU!
McKinley, Matthew, John gate 2, area 2 Matthew
McKinley
La Verne, CA
McKnight, Randolph, W. gate 2, area 5 Andrea Lauren
McKnight
Class of 2010
McLean, Claire, Andres gate 2, area 5 In Memory of
John H McLean
Class of 1988
McLean, Joe, Lindsy gate 2, area 2 Lindsy McLean
McLeod, Meredith gate 2, area 4 Meredith
McLeod
1994
McMurtry, Sarannah, L gate 2, area 4 Scott McMurtry
Love You Daddy
Aeryn Cori Asa
Melcher, Angelia, Carter gate 2, area 6 In Memory of
Neil Melcher
Jeff and Ron
Mendik, Alexander, Michael gate 2, area 6 Alex Mendik
and Family
Meshri, Julie, James gate 2, area 5 Cheers to
'Stapelton 3'
1989-1993
Mills, Leila, Hahn gate 2, area 6 Daddy Stephen
Our Sportsfan
Ranya & Leila
Miyashiro, Carol gate 2, area 2 With Aloha,
Annalise
Miyashiro
Moats, Greg, A. gate 2, area 4 Jennifer Moats
Cheerleader
Class of 2006
Molchan, John, A. gate 2, area 3 Jen Molchan
Swimmer
Class of 2011
Moore, Joann gate 2, area 5 Terry Moore
Class of 1981
Go Dores!
Moore, Starl, H. gate 2, area 3 Joe Franklin
VU Rugby Coach
1970-1999
Morgan, James, H. gate 2, area 4 In Honor of
Jerry Southwood
By the Morgans
Morgan, Margaret, O. gate 2, area 4
Murphy, Amanda, D. gate 2, area 6 Amanda Murphy
Class of 1985
Go 'Dores
Muse, Courtney, Sanders gate 2, area 6 James Sanders
BA '67, JD '70
Ftball '63-'67
Myer, Charles, M. gate 2, area 1 Go VU!
Chuck and
Ginny Myer
Neal, Nancy, Citron gate 2, area 2 Kevin, Nancy,
Ashley & Carly
Neal
Neal, Nancy, Citron gate 2, area 2 Citron Sisters
Nancy & Katy
'94 & '00
Noble, Charles gate 2, area 3 We Love Olene
and Lisa
Drake A Mania
Norwood, Charlotte, Richardson gate 2, area 2 T E Norwood III
May 4, 1966
First Date
Nungesser, Ryan, Kendall gate 2, area 6 Go Dores!
The Nungessers
Class of 2002
Oakley, William, E. gate 2, area 5 Llewellyn
Cardiff Oakley
BE 1930 & MS 1931
Oakley, William, E. gate 2, area 5 William Edwin Oakley
BE 1961
Oakley, William, E. gate 2, area 5 Mary Lou Oakley
BA 1963
Odom, W., Gerald gate 2, area 3 W. Gerald Odom
A Vandy Fan!
Go Dores!
Olin, Tammy, Ann gate 2, area 6 Michelle Olin
Class of 2012
Go Dores!
O'Neal, John, E. gate 2, area 3 Merle & Betty
O'Neal - Loyal
Fans & Parents
O'Neal, John, E. gate 2, area 3 Of 3 Letterman
Greg, Robert &
Johnny - Go VU!
Oreyzi, Yassaman gate 2, area 5 Yassi Oreyzi
Class of '96
Orr, Judy, Komisky gate 2, area 3 Jay and Judy
Komisky Orr
Class of 1982
Owen, Douglas, Brian gate 2, area 3 Doug & Bonnie Owen
Parker, Sherry gate 2, area 5 Chester Parker
BE 1967
Palmberg, Connie, Lynn gate 2, area 6 Palmberg
1978 2009 2012
Go 'Dores!
Palmberg, Terry, Galen gate 2, area 5 Stephanie Mills
Class of 2011
Good 2B Gold
Parrish, Charles, Andrew gate 2, area 3 Charlie and
Ashley Parrish
Go Dores!
Passmore, Christy, Lynn gate 2, area 5 David Passmore
Family Says
Go Dores
Passmore, Christy, Lynn gate 2, area 6 Christy Passmore
NCC Since 2005
Pate, Aaron, Cole gate 2, area 4 A. Cole Pate
VU 2004
Pate, Aaron, Cole gate 2, area 5 vanderbus.com
Pate, Aaron, Cole gate 2, area 6 Megan M. Pate
VU 2004
Patterson, Shawn, Adair gate 2, area 5 Shawn and
Genevieve
Patterson
Perry, Cheryl, Kay gate 2, area 6 Cheryl K Perry
Class of 1978
AKA - Eta Beta
Perry, Griffin, Andrew gate 2, area 2 Mr & Mrs
Griffin Perry
Class of 2006
Petroff, Ronald, Roman gate 2, area 2 Ronald Petroff
Class of 2003
Cleveland, OH
Plotkin, Richard, Harris gate 2, area 5 In Memory of
Dr. Fran Rippy
PHD 57 English
Pointer, John, Leslie gate 2, area 3 John L. Pointer
and Family
VU - '76 - '80
Poole, Charles gate 2, area 5 Caden Poole
Austin Poole
2009
Potts, Peggy, J. gate 2, area 5 Major General
WM. E. Potts
Class of 1958
Pounder, Amy, Markarian gate 2, area 4 Pounder 2010
Markarian 1977
Isley 1899
Powers, Douglas, Anthony gate 2, area 5 Daniel Powers
Class of 2010
Puligandla, Sayi                                             gate 2, area 5 David & Caitlin
Latimer XC
96-98 02-06
Puligandla, Sayi                                             gate 2, area 5 R. Sayi
Puligandla
XC 95-99
Pulliam, Robin, Lynn R. gate 2, area 4 Caroline, Watson
and Lexie Pulliam
Quintero, Catalina gate 2, area 1 Dr & Mrs David
Quintero and Family
Quintero, Catalina gate 2, area 3 Alexander
Quintero
Class of 2011
Radford, Matthew gate 2, area 1 We Bleed Blk N
Gld Givem Hell
RJF RTW MRR
Rawlings, Jennifer, N. gate 2, area 2 Fans Forever
The Rawlings
Regen, Phillip, Allan gate 2, area 2 Phil & Jan Regen
Class of 1977
Rettig, Terry, M. gate 2, area 3 Terry Rettig
Class '71
Football
Rhodes, Laura, Bailey gate 2, area 1 Samuel Crossland Rhodes
Rhodes, Laura, Bailey gate 2, area 1 Henry Alchron Rhodes
Rhodes, Laura, Bailey gate 2, area 3 Jackson Bailey Rhodes
Richmond, Jon gate 2, area 2 Jillian Richmond
Class of 2010
Roberts, Heather, V. gate 2, area 5 H.V. Roberts
Engineering 95
Law 00
Roberts, Linda, Leigh gate 2, area 4 Go Commodores!
Linda Roberts
M. ED. 1993
Rogers, Helen, Sfikas gate 2, area 2 Helen Sfikas
Rogers 1974
Rogers, John, Franklin gate 2, area 4 All Hail!! VU
Lara, Amy &
John Rogers
Rogers, Mary, Ellen gate 2, area 6 Megan '09
Alex '12
Emma '13
Rosenberg, Daniel, Lewis gate 2, area 2 Dan Rosenberg
Class of 2008
MR. C 2005-07
Rosenblum, Susan, Landis gate 2, area 5 Go Commodores!
C.A.R. 2013
Ross, Dixie, Drummonds gate 2, area 6 Ross Family
BA '88
MBA '92 '93
Rousseau, Jon gate 2, area 2 Christian Panneck
Go Dores!
Ruckman, Craig, Allen gate 2, area 6 Julia & Craig
Benton Chapel
Nov. 15, 2008
Russ, H., Kent gate 2, area 6 H. Kent Russ
SEC Long Jump
Champion 1961
Russell, Forrest, J. gate 2, area 5 Lora & Forrest
Russell Eng. '66
Russell, Forrest, J. gate 2, area 5 Lora & Forrest
Russell Eng. '66
Ryer, Nancy, H. gate 2, area 1 Taylor A. Ryer
Women's Soccer
Class of 2009
Ryerson, Carlos, Alexander gate 2, area 3 For Wiggles
and Toad:
Anchor Down!
Ryerson, Carlos, Alexander gate 2, area 5 Who Ya With!!
Polly and Alex
Ryerson
Rzasnicki, Steve gate 2, area 4 Rzasnicki Family Loves Vandy
Sanford, Alice, M. no brick donated -
Sanford, Charles, S. no brick donated -
Sanker, Mickey gate 2, area 6 Mickey Sanker
Vandy Fan
For Life
Schaeffer, Thomas, C. gate 2, area 4 The Schaeffers
BE 79 BE 08 MSN 89
Schell, Leslie, R. gate 2, area 1 Bubba Schell
Go Dores!
Schiffer, Daniel, Alan gate 2, area 1 Dan, Jenny and
Wilkerson
Schiffer
Schillinger, Jeffrey, H. gate 2, area 5 David Eric
Schillinger
Class of 2009
Schwartzel, Charles, Gerard gate 2, area 4 Schwartzel
Boone '72
Charlie '09
Scott, Jennifer, A. gate 2, area 3 Thomas Welch
#76 Football
Class 2009
Seamens, Charles, M. gate 2, area 4 Patrick and
Ali Seamens
Seay, Bonnie, Anne                                            gate 2, area 2 Bonnie Seay
BA 1966
MA 1980
Seymour, Mark, S. gate 2, area 4 Ryan R Seymour
Football
Class of 2012
Shelton, Paige, Nicole gate 2, area 2 Paige Shelton BA 1997
Sheridan, Michael, Winston gate 2, area 3 Go Dores!
M.W. Sheridan
Family
Sheridan, Michael, Winston gate 2, area 3 In Honor of Coach
Fred Pancoast
Shows, Heather, O'Neill gate 2, area 4 Ken Shows '97
Go 'Dores!
Siebert-Breen, Caren gate 2, area 1 Trevor Breen
Class of 2010
Simmons, Michelle, L. gate 2, area 1 Dr Jim Rollins
Class of 1969
We Love U Dad
Simonson, Janet gate 2, area 3 Ann Brennan
Simonson
Vandy 08 & 09
Slagle, Jeffrey gate 2, area 5 Jeff, Eric
Judy, Beth
Jeffrey, Anna
Slagle, Jeffrey gate 2, area 6 Go Dores!
The Slagle Family
Smart, David gate 2, area 5 Jordan Smart
Vanderbilt
Basketball
Smith, Bob, Dudley gate 2, area 3 Smith's, Jean
Bob Dudley, Jr
Randall, Brad
Smith, Flavious, Joseph gate 2, area 5 Flavious Smith
Tight End
1976-80 BS MS
Smith, John, Abernathy gate 2, area 5 Jim Abernathy
Letterwinner
Football 1940
Smith, John, Abernathy gate 2, area 6 Dick Abernathy
All-American
Football 1928
Soukup, Jeffrey, E. gate 2, area 2 Go 'Dores!
Bryan J Soukup
Class of 2010
Southard, Connie gate 2, area 2 Kathryn A.
Southard
Class of 2009
Spehar, Lee Ann gate 2, area 6 Go Dores!!!
Andrew Spehar
Class of 2012
Spidle, Joseph, Andrew gate 2, area 3 Mother & Son
Mary Anna &
Joseph Spidle
Staes, William, Charles gate 2, area 4 William Staes
Class of 2010
Go 'Dores!
Stahl, Christian, Guillermo gate 2, area 5 In Memory of
Oscar and Iole
Rosazza
Steeb, Eugene, C. gate 2, area 3 Go 'Dores
Kelly M Steeb
2010
Stein, Adam, Brett gate 2, area 2 Stein Family
Adam A&S 92
Glenn Grad 02
Stein, Glenn, Seth gate 2, area 2
Stein, John, F. gate 2, area 1 J. Tyler Stein
Stein, John, F. gate 2, area 5 John F. Stein
Stephens, Barry, Raymond gate 2, area 5 Josh Stephens
1982-1997
Go 'Dores
Stewart, Barbara gate 2, area 1 Dr Michael G
Stewart '84
ATH TRN '80-'84
Stewart, June, H. gate 2, area 3 Bill and June Stewart
Stigall, John gate 2, area 4 In Honor of
John Stigall
Love, John & Beth
Stinson, Andrew, Lee gate 2, area 3 Haythe, We All
Miss You!
Andy & Kristin
Stone, Jan gate 2, area 1 Steven Stone
Football #96
2005-2009
Story, Ray, Anthony gate 2, area 4 Beat Tennessee
Tony & Suzanne Story
Stow, John, Redman gate 2, area 2 Go 'Dores!!
#1 Vandy Fan
J. Stow '82
Strubbe, Patrick, Thomas gate 2, area 2 Pat Strubbe
School of Law
Class of 2009
Sullivan, Melanie, J. gate 2, area 2 In Memory of
Grandmom
Tim Sullivan
Summar, Marshall, L.                                          gate 2, area 4 The Summar
Family 8 Alums
MLS '81  KLS '08
Sund, David, Andrew gate 2, area 6 David Sund
1996-1998
Go Dores
Sutherland, Taylor, Caillet gate 2, area 5 William P.
Sutherland
Carpe Diem
Szalkowski, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 Barbara Jean
Enochs Farrar
Class of 59
Tapscott, Robert gate 2, area 5 Jenn Tapscott
Lacrosse
2004-2007
Tate, John, Edward gate 2, area 2 John Ed Tate
BE Chem Eng 52
Quinq 2002
Taylor, Betty, Jane gate 2, area 6 Firpo' Maples
VU Football
Class of 1927
Taylor, Shawn, A. gate 2, area 2 Shawn Taylor
BA 1988
Kappa Sigma
Thomas, E., Dewey gate 2, area 4 Go Dores
E Dewey Thomas
Joan B Thomas
Thompson, Bea gate 2, area 6 Moody Nolan
Tite, Lacy, M. gate 2, area 6 Steve and
Lacy Tite
Go 'Dores!
Todd, Joe gate 2, area 5 Jtodd/Jstea BMI
Songwriters
Townsend, Anne Marie gate 2, area 5 Amy Townsend
Jacob Johnson
Class of 2005
Trappey, David, J. gate 2, area 5 Kathryn Claire Trappey
Class of 2010
Trappey, David, J. gate 2, area 5 The Trappey Family
Kathryn 2010
Travis, John, W. gate 2, area 5 John Travis
& Kyle Travis
For Sandra
Turner, Katie, J. gate 2, area 2 Bradford and Kateford
Ude, Christopher, Alan gate 2, area 6 Allison Owens
Chris Ude
Class of 1995
Uiberall-Noble, Lisa, Jill gate 2, area 1 Forever a Commodore!
Lisa U-N, 93
Umberfield, Sherry, A. gate 2, area 3 James B. Zack
Class of 2011
Unland, Brad gate 2, area 4 Hannah Grace Unland
Unland, Brad gate 2, area 5 Sarah Faith Unland
Upson, Brian, K. gate 2, area 5 Brett Upson 39
MVP 2008 MCB
Vicars, Joseph, Goode gate 2, area 4 Scrap (BA '78)
Sport, Buck, &
Boyd Vicars
Vidnovic, Loren, D. gate 2, area 2 Alpha Chi Omega
Vinson, Ryan, Clark gate 2, area 5 Ryan C. Vinson
BA 2002
Beat Florida
Volpe, David, R. gate 2, area 1 Michael Volpe
Class of 2006
Engineering
Waddell, James, S. gate 2, area 2 Thomas Lowell Waddell
Class of 2009
Wagers, J., Richard gate 2, area 2 Ryan and Suzy Wagers
Class of 1999
Wagner, Dwight, A. gate 2, area 5 Dwight & Jaye Wagner
Love the Dores
Walters, Matthew, Robert gate 2, area 3 Walters Family
Tom '76, Matt '08
& Jacob '11
Ward, Ross, O. gate 2, area 6 Ross & Nancy Ward
Go 'Dores!
Warf, Heather, L. gate 2, area 5 12/31/08
Go Dores!!
Nick Warf
Warner, Beth, Green gate 2, area 1 Dudley Warner
B.A. '65 Tennis
Watts, Douglas, W. gate 2, area 5 Jesus is Lord
Teri & Doug Watts
Weisbrodt, Cathy, A. gate 2, area 1 Go Dores!
Cathy & Fred
Weisbrodt
Wells, Calvin                                                gate 2, area 2 Go Vanderbilt
Cal and Cheryl Wells
Wepfer, John, W. gate 2, area 3 MUS '09 Andrew
Walt Will Drew
Michael Lowell
Wessel, Emily, Dyess gate 2, area 5 Go Dores!
David & Emily
Wessel
West, Leanne, Little gate 2, area 5 Caroly Coil
Little - Baker 1954
West, Leanne, Little gate 2, area 5 Leanne Little West 1991
Westermann, Elizabeth, T. gate 2, area 5 John O. Colton
Class of 1962
Whalen, William, J. gate 2, area 3 Billy Whalen 08
Scholar Athlete Golf
Wheaton, Robert, F. gate 2, area 1 Bob & Kathy Wheaton
Go Dores!
White, Brian, Andrew gate 2, area 4 Brian & Ruthie White
Go 'Dores!
White, David, Jonathan gate 2, area 6 Go 'Dores!
David J. White
BA '80, JD '83
White, Joseph, E. gate 2, area 5 Go Commodores
A Fan Since 59
VUJoe 1963
White, Randall, J. gate 2, area 5 Randy, Wendy
& Tyler White
Maryville, TN
Whiteaker, Raymond, C. gate 2, area 3 Jack Whiteaker
A&S '51 JD '53
Pete Naylor
Whitney, Rina, Bhuva gate 2, area 6 For Mom
Rina & Shalini Bhuva
Wile, Margaret, G. gate 2, area 4 Robert B. Wile
Margaret Wile
Amanda E. Wile
Wilkerson, John gate 2, area 6 Harvey Joe Wilkerson
Class of 1956
Wilkes, Courtney, Elizabeth gate 2, area 3 OL Bone Wilkes
All Our Love
CCC 05, 06, 11
Williams, Christina, Webb gate 2, area 3 Tiffany Davis
Class of 1993
Dedicated Dore
Williams, David gate 2, area 4 Edward Granddaddy Carr
Williams, David gate 2, area 4 Nicholas McKenzie Williams
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 Malissa Grandma Carr
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 David Williams III
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 Erika Juanita Williams
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 Gail Carr Williams
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 David "Papa" Williams
Lt. Col USAF
Williams, David gate 2, area 5 VC David Williams II
Williams, David gate 2, area 6 Juanita Keke Williams
Williams, David gate 2, area 6 Samantha Nicole Williams
Williams, David gate 2, area 6 Chewbacca Rufus Chewy Williams
Williamson, George, Thomas gate 2, area 4 Thomas Ross Williamson
Class of 2010
Williamson, James, Robert gate 2, area 2 Williamson
Rob/Beth '83/4
Lindsey '08
Wilson, Matthew, Aaron gate 2, area 6 Matt A. Wilson
Nashville, TN
BS '96 M.ED '00
Wilson, Patricia, C. gate 2, area 1 Loretta Wilson 2010
Wilson, Patricia, C. gate 2, area 2 Jim and Pat Wilson
Wilson, Patricia, C. gate 2, area 2 Aaron Garza 2009
Wilson, Thomas, H. gate 2, area 3 T Wilson
Class of '66
Football
Winsor, Melissa, Ottenville                                   gate 2, area 5 Melissa Ottenville
Winsor BSN '81
Winsor, Melissa, Ottenville                                   gate 2, area 6 William N. Ottenville
BE 1955
Wiseman, Brent, D. gate 2, area 2 Wiseman Boys
Alan and Brent
Say, Go Dores!
Witherspoon, Bartlett, Jones gate 2, area 2 Bartlett Witherspoon, V
Class of 2010
Withrow, Thomas, J gate 2, area 6 To Grace, Jack
Emma & Timothy
The Withrows
Wolbe, Lane, E. gate 2, area 4 Lane & Rona Wolbe
Vandy '66 #84
Go 'Dores
Wolfe, Abby no brick donated  
Wood, Jonathan gate 2, area 3 Don G. Wood
Jonathan Wood
Fall Memories
Wood, Sarah, Zoe gate 2, area 6 Frank and Jane
Kirchner:
Forever 'Dores
Woodall, Marshall, Jay gate 2, area 6 Creekmore BA 00
Woodall MBA 99
United By Gold 08
Woods, David, Westley gate 2, area 1 In Honor of
Dr. J.R. Woods
Carrie Woods
Woods, Laurie, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 Laurie & Indira Woods
Woods, Laurie, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 David Macias
Baseball MVP 2008
Woods, Laurie, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 In Honor of
Funtaine
Hunter 2003-07
Woods, Laurie, Elizabeth gate 2, area 2 Amir Clinton
Lee Bryant
July 30, 2008
Wright, Donald, E. gate 2, area 1 Allison Wright
Emily Wright
2008 & 2011
Wright, Holland, Boyd gate 2, area 5 Holland &
M.L. Wright
1993-1998
Wright, Holland, Boyd gate 2, area 5 Charlotte &
Gary Wright
1961-1966
Wyatt, J., Randall gate 2, area 2 Judge Randall
and Kay Wyatt
Wyatt, James, Randall gate 2, area 2 Wyatt Family
Jim, Stephanie
Rhett & Sydney
Wyatt, Vincent, Patrick gate 2, area 2 Wyatt Family
Vince, Jamie
Luke & Caleb
Yarbrough, Mary gate 2, area 2 Mary Yarbrough
Eng'n 1977
Medical 1981
Yates, Don gate 2, area 1 Linda G. Yates
02/14/1942
01/16/2009
Yates, Don gate 2, area 2 Vandymania.com
Founded 05/06/1996
Zimmerman, Gretchen gate 2, area 3 Gold Since '39
Roy & Frances
Zimmerman

 


©