- Vanderbilt Magazine - http://www.vanderbilt.edu/magazines/vanderbilt-magazine -

A Million Thanks to All Our Reunion 2010 volunteers

Posted By kirkwoj On April 7, 2011 @ 3:07 pm In Alumni Association News, Spring 2011 | No Comments

During the past year and a half, hard-working volunteers have encouraged classmates to come back and give back to Vanderbilt. This past fall, the university welcomed 5,777 Vanderbilt alumni, spouses and friends to campus for Reunion and Homecoming. Our volunteers worked hard to meet fundraising goals and, in the end, helped raise more than $22 million in gifts and pledges that directly support Vanderbilt’s mission. Many thanks to these volunteers, from the Undergraduate Reunion Office!

reunion-photos

Reunion 2010 General Chairs
Charles and Virginia Place Myer
Class of 1975

Quinq Chair
Betty Brown Perkins
Class of 1955

Class of 1950
Margaret Flanigen Carden
John T. Fisher Jr.*
Betty Mosby Grimes
Charles Edward Hailey
Joseph O. Maddux
Roy A. Miles Jr.
Harry B. Register Jr.
Alexander S. Townes
Emily Manchester Townes
Lallie Hudgings Wallace

Class of 1955
James S. Gilliland
Monnie Menefee Gillum
Betty Yancy Goodall
Robert H. Goodall Sr.
Louise Nunnelly Green
Doris Creagh Jansing
Thomas A. Jansing Sr.
Betty Brown Perkins
Eleanor Halliburton Templeton

reunion2Class of 1960
George W.P. Atkins Jr.
Martha Dance Atkins
Susan McKeand Baughman
Robert S. Benham
Deedee Tomkins Bloom
Mary Beth Cranch Body
Duncan D. Briggs Jr.
Margaret Cale Brooks
Marie Fitzgerald Burr
Henry K. Butler Jr.
William Jelks Cabaniss Jr.
Margaret Buford Caldwell
Keller S. Carlock
Fred J. Cassetty Jr.
Gayle Roden Cole
Ashley Whitsitt Conner*
Lew Conner*
Margie Scales Davis
Charles H. Doss Jr.*
Danya Kendall Downey
James Owen Finney Jr.*
Marian Burnett Ford
Jack D. Hagewood
Marilyn Cater Harlin
John B. Harrison
Nancy Finney Hulan
Susie Petrie Hunt
Robert W. Ikard
Celeste Morrison Johnson
Ellen Pearson Johnson
Henry L. Levy
William C. Lortz*
Joseph C. Marshall Jr.
Frank Martin
Lynn Hewes May
Howard K. McCain Jr.
Martha Cotten McCain
James P. McCallie
James E. McKee
Carole Minton Nelson
Charles D. Nord
Laurie Ford Nord
Ann Bradshaw Sitton
Dot Martin Smith
Charles Richard Treadway*
Mary Jo Anderson Vaillancourt
William B. Weigel
J. Phillips Williams
Paul O. Woodall

Class of 1965
Michael L. Ainslie*
Lynne Shapiro Alpern
Thomas N. Amonett*
Robert G. Anderson
William H. Bessire
Lattie Noel Brown*
Ruth Montgomery Cecil*
Susie Beasley Day
Edward P. deZevallos
Mary Vance Noel Duggan
Wayne S. Hyatt
Paul H. Kuhn Jr.
Lola Harrison Llewellyn
Doris F. Matthews
Allen Polk McDaniel
Joyce Grimwood Pannell
Harriet Watkins Porter
Joseph Gerald Reves
Elizabeth Parler Roberts
J. Liston Roberts
Howard G. Safer
Clifton Smith
Renee Price Smith
Patricia Clinard Sutherland
Olin West III

Class of 1970
Susan K. Chase
James F. Cook Jr.*
W. Christie Hauck
Hugh C. Howser Jr.*
Larkin Matthews
Joann M. McCarthy
Edwin W. Moats Jr.*
Robert M. Moses
Rhonda S. Portley
Michael H. Shelly
John F. Stephens Jr.
Kenneth W. Thomas Jr.*
Susan Upshaw Thomas*

Class of 1975
Julie Gillespie Adkisson
Barbara Babes
Gene Barzizza
David D. Boaz
Linda Watts Bostwick
Alexander B. Buchanan*
William Ware Bush
Mary Lu Campbell
Nancy Larrison Campbell
Virginia Irwin Campbell
Caroline H. Chester
Ann Peterson Christensen
André L. Churchwell
Catherine W. Couey
Lucy Dade Cox*
Stephen F. Daugherty
Sidney C. DeLair
Christian Hudson Follansbee*
Martha Maggart Funke
William Funkhouser Jr.
Katherine Klinge Gibson
Robert H. Gillespy III
G. Will Godwin III
Hiram Jennings Goza III
Thomas B. Green Jr.
Jane Kennedy Greene*
Stephen E. Grimm III
Rose Marie Haire
Pamela Barrow Heissenbuttel
G.P. Johnson Hightower
Alicia Thomas Hollis
George Trammell Hudson
Margaret Jeffries Huey
Sally C. Jasper
John William Jewell II
Edith Hickerson Johnson
Lee Johnson
Linda D. Johnson
Philip C. Johnson III
Pauline M. Keith
Holly Sutherland Kimmitt
Kenneth A. Kirk
Mamie W. Hill Lansdowne
Henry B. Levi
Hal K. Litchford
Scott H. Loeffler
Dawn M. Logan
William L. Longshore III
Mitchell Lee Lundeen
Timothy P. Malinak
Joseph B. Millsap
Robert H. Montgomery Jr.
S. Meade Moore III
Frances Olsen Mulloy
Charles M. Myer III*
Virginia Place Myer*
Rebecca Dilcher Nickles
Bill Norton
Sallie King Norton*
J. Wills Oglesby
Mary Ellen Operchal
Lisette C. Oser
Deborah B. Owens
Thomas F. Parrish Jr.
Charlie H. Peay III
Adrian V. Popescu
James T. Robertson Jr.
Carolyn Thomas Rogers
Linda Raker Rogers
Barbara Bracewell Rowenczak
Joan M. Shafer
Elizabeth Shapiro Silverman*
Anna Banks Simeon
Lawrence Andrew Simons
Kim Hoyt Sperduto*
Tyler Spratlin
John M. Stewart Jr.
Linda P. Stewart
Deborah Ewing Townsend*
Catherine C. Welsh
Julie D. Wilson
Doris C. Yowell

Class of 1980
Drusilla L. Anderson
Mark D. Arons*
Mary E. Settle Brittain
Karen McLaughlin Bruns
Holly Hoffman Bryant
Martha Mann Buttner
Jeffrey Calnan
Donald Quinton Cochran Jr.
Emily Frazer Cramer
Lawrence C. Datz
Noel Christopher Estopinal
Carol C. Ezell
Karen Thomas Fesmire
Alan Thomas Fister
Edward C. Ford Jr.
G. Lawrence Fox
Jon R. Harris Jr.
Martin Hays Heflin
William Floyd Henagan
John David Herring
Lewis Mitchell Jeffries
Andy Johnson
Marilyn Lee Jones*
Richard J. Kapner
Michael Barden Keegan
Walter Lawrence Kunau Jr.
Dugan Wiess Maddux
Frederick Lee Manuel
Michael Ross Martin*
Robert Jeremiah McMullan
Nancy Schuler Moeller
Howard G. Muntz
Amelia McLean O’Neil
W. Scott Parrish*
Stephen Patrick Pate
Gerald Galbraith Patterson*
Laura B. Cifelli Reynolds
Betsy Lake Rodriguez
John Edward Sarcone
Leonard Alan Silverstein
Kim A. Smiley
Amy Elizabeth Smotherman
Dorothy Goodson Snowden*
Mary O’Shaughnessey Stone
Robert C. Taylor Jr.
John C. Tishler
Michael Jay Walden
James M. Weidenbaum
Roger Howard Weiss
David Jonathan White

reunion1Class of 1985
Roland Bird Anderson Jr.
Carol Coles Andrews
Robin Thomas Baskin
Elizabeth G. Beatty*
Bradley Cooper Bright
Billy Ray Caldwell Jr.
Jane Oglesby Caldwell
William Stanley Cox III
Joffre John Crouere Jr.
Laura Pembridge Currie
Laurie Fishburn Farr
Dana Rowan Griscom
Joellyn Swift Helman
Sarah Edwards Higgins
Stephen George Kaludis
Michael John Mahoney
Clara Chapman Malone*
Mark P. Mays*
Daniel Joseph McCormick*
Patrick K. McGee*
Bobby Rudell Miller Jr.
Bradford E. Miller
Leah Fortino Ragiel
Craig Irvin Wise*
John Yosaitis*

Class of 1990
Margaret Williams Braff*
Angela Blanton Buikema
Angela Tilley Crates
Caroline Taylor Crawford
Craig Ronald Croone
Annika Sommers Eichenlaub
William Edward Fitzgibbon IV
Troy Allen Fuhrman*
Sidonie Ellis Hancock
Larry Harte
James Vaughn Hunt Jr.
Brian Eric Kasser
Edward Bennet LeMaster III
Erika Leigh Meyers
David Patrick Miles
Kelly Cambias Miles
Ann Noel Parish
John Lannom Parish Jr.
Carolyn Perot Rathjen*
W. H. Mitchell Redd
Catherine Shults Rhodes*
Karen Napoli Schulz
Flora Sandra Siami
Carl Morris Stout III
Courtney Slemons Thedford

Class of 1995
Heather McArthur Coughlin*
Bradley Scott Doerschuk
Steven Ray Gilliam
Charles G. Grummon
Megan Haggerty Guy
Marcy Davenport Haggar
Virginia Anderson Holsinger*
Elizabeth Davenport Hughes
Laurissa Marie James
Joseph Jeffrey Jenkins
Shannon Elizabeth Kors
Raegan Lynn Lambert
Phil A. Lepanto*
David Richard Marchese
Thomas Wells McGee
Alison Steiner Miller
Christopher Anthony Miller
Luke Joseph Neslage
Allison McKallor Nimmo
Robert Russell Nimmo
Kimberly Ann Nuckols
Emily Snodgrass Nutt*
Layne Heacock Pickett*
Mary Elizabeth Nichols Powers
Ronald Slomowicz
Krista Sorvino
Charles Baxter Southern III
Elizabeth Crutcher Southern
Bryce Randolph Wells
Austin Boomer Whipple

reunion3Class of 2000
Bill Adair*
Marisa Adams Adair*
Virginia Coil Alverson
William Christopher Baughman
Andrew Graham Beshear*
Sarah Elizabeth Bradbury
Payton Dobbs
Jill Salomon Dvorak
Brooke Allison Everley
Margeaux Beale Feore
Doug Finnegan
Kristy Ross Finnegan
Brett Stephen Hanley
Elaine Marie Hanley
Erika Gordon Huddleston
Andrew Lord Kerr
Jamie Lee Kim
Samuel Youngshin Kim*
Dana Madonia LeTourneau
Jennifer McGahey
Willis James Meriwether IV
Brent Charles Miller
Janice Johnston Morris
John Morris
Stokes Nielson
Eric Gill Peterson*
Alex Ryerson
David Bruce Scales Jr.
Nathan Scherich
Kimbrell Storm Stribling
Howell Jackson Winters
Sarah Creekmore Woodall

Class of 2005
Lisa Anne Abramson
Megan Zahra Alavi
Russell Payton Bailey
Barrell Christine Barbour
Audra Linne Bares
Johanna Bernice Bohman Barger
Dillon Ezekiel Barker
Joshua McAlister Barnett
Rebecca McClintock Barnett
Ryan Reece Berger*
Pearl Yue Chan
Stuart Ross Chapman
Joshua Brett Cooper
Matthew Davidson Dale
Erin Paige Davenport
Harrison Bailey Davis
Wallace H. Dunbar III
John Dale Fowler III
Paige Edwards Frenzel
Paul Trowbridge Gillespie III
Caroline Susan Gordy
Brian Craig Grushkin*
Sarah Suzanne Haviland
Mary Sanford Hay
Elaine Ann Heard*
Kristin Best Heath
Colin Dwight Hewett
Thomas Nelson Hoy
David Nathaniel Jewell
Kara Ann Johnson
Rebecca Elaine Sokel Kidd
Alexander Brian Kwak
Lilla Ann Lane
Kimberly Rochelle Lewis
Heather Marie Lowman
Michael Andrew Maxwell
Ginger Mayfield
Michael Linville McKinley
Haroldo Jose Montealegre
Eugene Karl Montoya II
Andrew James Randolph Myers
Clinton Ray Paden
Carolyn Ann Pearson
R. Patrick Poats
Jack Raymond Reed
Michelle Marshall Reising
Lisa Sahliyeh
Toni Renee Schneider*
Eric Donald Sidler
Tyler M. Simpson
David Patrick Sims
Jessica Lynn Sims
Kristin Nichole Smith
Paul Rye Steele*
Andrew Mark Stone
Lindsay Nicole Payne Swift
Zehra Jalaluddin Tajuddin
Jacob Matthew Tant
Danielle Louise Throneberry
Caroline Fuller Tompkins
Thomas Eugene Tompkins Jr.
Amelia Ruth Townsend
William Battle Williford
Erin Jennifer Wolfson
Benjamin Joseph Zimmern
Robin Claire Zimmern

* Indicates Class Weekend, Fundraising, Party, Attendance and General chairs


Article printed from Vanderbilt Magazine: http://www.vanderbilt.edu/magazines/vanderbilt-magazine

URL to article: http://www.vanderbilt.edu/magazines/vanderbilt-magazine/2011/04/a-million-thanks-to-all-our-reunion-2010-volunteers/

Copyright © 2009 Vanderbilt Magazine. Vanderbilt University All rights reserved.