Skip to Content

Home > Fellows Program > CT Fellows

CT Fellows

2013-2014 CT Fellows

 

 2013-2014 CT Fellows

Owen Graduate School of Management
Rachel Taplinger
Hemant Nelaparthi

School of Nursing
James "Kelly" Speck
Rob Nash
Kathryn Fischer

School of Medicine
Marta Perez
Grace Ho

Law School
John Elrod
Kendra Key

Peabody College of Education

Jeff Jorge
Erika Lyn Larson
Betsega Bekele

Divinity School
Nicole Maleveaux
Asher Kolieboi
Steven Dueck

Alumni

 

Faculty Fellow Alumni

Owen Graduate School of Management

  • Bart Victor - Cal Turner Professor of Moral Leadership

Vanderbilt Institute for Global Health

  • Carol Etherington - Associate Director of Community Health Initiatives; Assistant Professor of Nursing; Vanderbilt University Center for Medicine, Health and Society
  • Alfredo Vergara - Associate Director for Program Implementation; Assistant Professor of Preventive Medicine

Peabody College of Education and Human Development

  • Claire Smrekar - Associate Professor of Public Policy and Education

2011-2012 Fellows

2011 CTP Fellows

Owen Graduate School of Management
Samuel J. Frank
Melissa A. Skinner
Daniel J. Angius
Mario Avila

School of Nursing
Meghan E. Rowland
Joseph Ojibway
Asa T. Briggs
Richard Clews

School of Medicine
Eryka Gayle
William Sullivan
Rachel Ruiz

School of Engineering
Todd Peter Lagus

Law School
Ana Valisa Berber-Thayer
Daniel A. Horwitz
Cong (Denny) Nie
Courtnee Reid

Peabody College of Education
Shaka Dickerson
Hannah Grace Rowland
Karishma Merchant
Elizabeth A. Ehly

Divinity School
Allyn L. Steele
Zach Carmichael
Emily Rowell

2010-2011 Fellows

2010 CTP Fellows

Owen Graduate School of Management
Israel Ovalle
Amrita Dutta-Gupta
Heather Graham

College of Arts and Science
Logan Van Meter

School of Nursing
Elizabeth Morse
Courtney Massaro

School of Medicine
Matt Kynes
Shane Magee

Law School
Jack Arnold
Timothy Lessler
Tonya Ogden
Geraldine Young

Peabody College of Education
Christopher Keyes
Courtney Williams
Katie Knies
Daniel Robbins
Kristin Ware

Divinity School
Elizabeth Coyle
James Squibb
Lindsey Krinks
Kelley Frances Fenelon

2009-2010 Fellows

2009 CTP Fellows

Owen Graduate School of Management
Virginia Francis Stephen Songy

College of Arts and Science
Bakh Mirkasimov

School of Nursing
Darcy McPherson
Stephanie Mehr

School of Medicine
Tera Howard
Daniel Matthews
Kam Wong
Thomas Spain

Law School
Antoine Birch
Joanna Robinson
Barbara Barreno
Mitchell Ronningen

Peabody College of Education
Amanda Taylor
Mikel Cole
Jennifer DeBoer
Katie Taylor

Divinity School
Elizabeth Williams
Chris McCain
Jen Simon
Cameron Barr

2008-2009 Fellows

2008 CTP Fellows w/Cal Turner Jr

Cal Turner Jr. with K Tschida, N Mukhtar, P Lynch & M Harris

Owen Graduate School of Management
Ryan Iglehart
Allison Durham

School of Nursing
Michelle Harris
Kelly Tschida

School of Medicine
Nizar Mukhtar
Matthew Emanuel

Law School
Chris Bellamy
Nina Kumar
Patrick Lynch

Peabody College of Education
Jud Laughter
James Nardella

Divinity School
Nicholas Hessman
Ali Sevilla
Lindsay Hammond
Tadhi Coulter

About the CT Fellows

Annual Retreat

2013-2014 Schedule of Activities

Leadership Laboratory

CT Fellow Alums

  •  

View the e-Spire Electronic Newsletter (current and past issues)

©