.

2002 Men's Soccer Roster

Coaches
Tim McClements | Head Coach
Charles Morrow | Assistant Coach
Eric Vaughter | Assistant Coach

Numerical
| Alphabetical

# Name Ht Wt Pos CL Hometown (High School)
00 Matt Gotterer 6-2 190 GK Sr Nashville, Tenn (Father Ryan)
1 Brad Winter 6-1 190 GK Sr The Woodland, Tex (South-Doyle)
2 John Nelson 5-9 155 D Jr. Knoxville, Tenn (South-Doyle)
3 Brendan Matthews 5-7 160 M So. Lenexa, Kan (Rockhurst)
4 Chris Yingling (C) 6-2 180 D Jr. Lancaster, Penn. (Manheim Township)
5 Ryan Paugh 6-4 180 D So. Gaithersburg, Maryland (Gaithersburg)
6 Jeff Baker 6-0 175 M Jr Dallas, Tex (Highland Park)
7 Nick Barker 5-10 165 D Sr. Houston, Texas (Klein)
9 Danny Sable 5-9 160 F Sr. Sherman Oaks, Calif. (Harvard-Westlake)
10 Will Perez 5-6 150 M Sr. Pomona, Calif (Damien)
11 Nik Demello 5-11 160 F Sr Oakdale, Calif. (Oakdale)
12 Ryan Goepfert 6-1 170 M Fr Sugar Land, Tex./Strake Jesuit Preparatory
13 Steve Chromik 5-6 150 F So. Elk Grove, Ill. (St. Viator)
14 Brian Lamping 5-11 165 F Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Chaminade)
15 Charlie White 6-1 190 F Sr. San Francisco, Calif.(George Washington)
16 Marc Aleksinas 6-1 180 D Fr. Greeneville, SC (The Taft School)
17 Jack Hartley 5-10 150 M Jr. Huntsville, Ala (Randolph)
18 Jimmy Stone 5-7 150 F Jr. Beaumont, Texas (Kelly)
19 Josh White 6-1 190 D Sr. San Francisco, Calif.(George Washington)
20 Brady Savell 6-0 170 D So. Charlotte, NC (Myers Park)
21 Kyle Lapkewych 6-2 180 M Fr. Sterling Heights, Mich (Sterling High)
23 Brady Hyde 6-0 170 M Fr. St. Louis, Mo (Chaminade College Prep)
24 Shaun Lieser 5-11 170 D Jr. St. Peters, Mo. (St. Louis University)
25 Brent Richard 6-1 170 F Fr. Sugar land, Tex (Clements)
26 Scott Cunningham 6-1 185 GK Fr. Durham, NC (Durham Academy)

back to top

Alphabetical

# Name Ht Wt Pos CL Hometown (High School)
16 Marc Aleksinas 6-1 180 D Fr. Greeneville, SC (The Taft School)
6 Jeff Baker 6-0 175 M Jr Dallas, Tex (Highland Park)
7 Nick Barker 5-10 165 D Sr. Houston, Texas (Klein)
13 Steve Chromik 5-6 150 F So. Elk Grove, Ill. (St. Viator)
26 Scott Cunningham 6-1 185 GK Fr. Durham, NC (Durham Academy)
11 Nik Demello 5-11 160 F Sr Oakdale, Calif. (Oakdale)
12 Ryan Goepfert 6-1 170 M Fr Sugar Land, Tex./Strake Jesuit Preparatory
00 Matt Gotterer 6-2 190 GK Sr Nashville, Tenn (Father Ryan)
17 Jack Hartley 5-10 150 M Jr. Huntsville, Ala (Randolph)
23 Brady Hyde 6-0 170 M Fr. St. Louis, Mo (Chaminade College Prep)
14 Brian Lamping 5-11 165 F Jr. St. Louis, Mo. (Chaminade)
21 Kyle Lapkewych 6-2 180 M Fr. Sterling Heights, Mich (Sterling High)
24 Shaun Lieser 5-11 170 D Jr. St. Peters, Mo. (St. Louis University)
3 Brendan Matthews 5-7 160 M So. Lenexa, Kan (Rockhurst)
2 John Nelson 5-9 155 D Jr. Knoxville, Tenn (South-Doyle)
5 Ryan Paugh 6-4 180 D So. Gaithersburg, Maryland (Gaithersburg)
10 Will Perez 5-6 150 M Sr. Pomona, Calif (Damien)
25 Brent Richard 6-1 170 F Fr. Sugar land, Tex (Clements)
9 Danny Sable 5-9 160 F Sr. Sherman Oaks, Calif. (Harvard-Westlake)
20 Brady Savell 6-0 170 D So. Charlotte, NC (Myers Park)
18 Jimmy Stone 5-7 150 F Jr. Beaumont, Texas (Kelly)
15 Charlie White 6-1 190 F Sr. San Francisco, Calif.(George Washington)
19 Josh White 6-1 190 D Sr. San Francisco, Calif.(George Washington)
1 Brad Winter 6-1 190 GK Sr The Woodland, Tex (South-Doyle)
4 Chris Yingling (C) 6-2 180 D Jr. Lancaster, Penn. (Manheim Township)


 








 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
                   
Vanderbilt Athletic Department
2601 Jess Neely Drive
Nashville, TN 37212
615-322-GOLD (4653)