.

2001-2002 Women's Lacrosse Roster

Coaches
Cathy Swezey | Head Coach
Kate Brew | Assistant Coach
Susan Pley | Assistant Coach
Lori Alexander | Strength and Conditioning Coach

Alphabetical | Numerical
  Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
11 Ashley Bastinelli GK Fr Lutherville, MD
(Friends School of Baltimore)
19 Jeannie Crawley Attack Jr Darien, Conn. (Darien)
14 Kelly Devlin Attack So Sparks, Md. (Maryvale Prep)
28 Liz Drennan Midfield Sr Bryn Mawr, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)
16 Liz Exline GK Jr Gananna, OH (Columbus School for Girls)
5 Rebecca Ferrell Defense Jr Ellicott City, Md. (Mt. Hebron)
23 Erin Flaherty Midfield Jr Arnold, Md. (Mt. De Sales Academy)
4 Kate Jerde Midfield Fr Alexandria, Va. (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes)
29 Megan Lewis Defense Sr Edgewater, Md. (St. Mary's)
15 Mary McCeney Midfield So Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
18 Joanna Mooney Defense So Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
8 Bridget Morris Defense So Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
6 Colleen Morris Attack Jr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
21 Jessica Mundt Attack So Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
7 Lindsey Nauman Defense So Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
2 Kinsey Osberg Defense Sr Darien, Conn. (Darien)
10 Jess Roguski Midfield So Baltimore, MD (Liberty)
22 Tara Schmucker Midfield Jr Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
13 Christiana Serle Defense So Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
12 Meg Spies Midfield Fr Towson, MD (St. Paul's School for Girls)
3 Jenny Wing Attack So Yarmouth, Maine. (Yarmouth)
back to top
Numerical Roster 2001-2002
  Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
2 Kinsey Osberg Attack Sr. Darien, Conn. (Darien)
3 Jenny Wing Attack So Yarmouth, Maine. (Yarmouth)
4 Kate Jerde Midfield Fr Alexandria, Va. (St. Stephen's/St. Agnes)
5 Rebecca Ferrell Defense Jr Ellicott City, Md. (Mt. Hebron)
6 Colleen Morris Attack Jr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
7 Lindsey Nauman Defense So Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
8 Bridget Morris Defense So Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
10 Jess Roguski Midfield So Baltimore, Md. (Liberty)
11 Ashley Bastinelli GK Fr Lutherville, MD
(Friends School of Baltimore)
12 Meg Spies Midfield Fr Towson, MD (St. Paul's School for Girls)
13 Christiana Serle Defense So Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
14 Kelly Devlin Attack So Baltimore, Md. (Maryvale Prep)
15 Mary McCeney Midfield So Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
16 Liz Exline GK So Gananna, OH Columbus School for Girls
18 Joanna Mooney Defense So Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
19 Jeannie Crawley Attack Jr Darien, Conn. (Darien)
21 Jessica Mundt Attack So Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
22 Tara Schmucker Midfield Jr Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
23 Erin Flaherty Midfield Jr Arnold, Md. (Mt. De Sales Academy)
28 Liz Drennan Midfield Sr Bryn Mawr, Pa. (Episcopal Academy)
29 Megan Lewis Defense Sr Edgewater, Md. (St. Mary's)
 







 


 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
                   
Vanderbilt Athletic Department
2601 Jess Neely Drive
Nashville, TN 37212
615-322-GOLD (4653)