.

2002-2003 Women's Lacrosse Roster

Coaches
Cathy Swezey | Head Coach
Megan Ann Riley | Assistant Coach
Susan Pley | Assistant Coach
Lori Alexander | Strength and Conditioning Coach
2002 Fall Signees

Alphabetical | Numerical
  Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
1 Michelle Allen Attack Jr Eldersburg, Md. (Liberty/Cornell)
11 Ashley Bastinelli GK So Lutherville, MD
(Friends School of Baltimore)
19 Jeannie Crawley Attack Sr Darien, Conn. (Darien)
14 Kelly Devlin Attack Jr Sparks, Md. (Maryvale Prep)
16 Liz Exline GK Jr Gananna, OH (Columbus School for Girls)
5 Rebecca Ferrell Defense Sr Ellicott City, Md. (Mt. Hebron)
23 Erin Flaherty Midfield Sr Arnold, Md. (Mt. De Sales Academy)
9 Kim Gianis Defense So Summit, NJ (Summit/Dartmouth)
4 Kate Hickman Attack Fr Severna Park, Md (Severna Park)
15 Mary McCeney Midfield Jr Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
24 Dana Messinger Defense Fr Sudbury, MA (Lincoln Sudbury RHS)
18 Joanna Mooney Defense Jr Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
8 Bridget Morris Defense Jr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
6 Colleen Morris Attack Sr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
21 Jessica Mundt Attack Sr Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
7 Lindsey Nauman Defense Jr Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
2 Lauren O'Hearn Defense Fr Owings Mills, Md (McDonogh)
17 Lauren Peck Attack Jr Arnold, Md (Broadneck/Loyola)
10 Jess Roguski Midfield Jr
Baltimore, MD (Liberty)
22 Tara Schmucker Midfield Sr Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
33 Bryn Sedlacek Midfield Fr Golden, Co (Colorado Academy)
13 Christiana Serle Defense Jr Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
12 Meg Spies Midfield So Towson, MD (St. Paul's School for Girls)
25 Christine Tubesing Attack Fr Centreville, VA (Episcopal HS)
3 Jenny Wing Attack Jr Yarmouth, Maine. (Yarmouth)
back to top
Numerical Roster 2002-2003
  Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
1 Michelle Allen Attack Jr Eldersburg, Md. (Liberty/Cornell)
2 Lauren O'Hearn Defense Fr Owings Mills, Md. (McDonogh)
3 Jenny Wing Attack Jr Yarmouth, Maine. (Yarmouth)
4 Kate Hickman Attack Fr Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
5 Rebecca Ferrell Defense Sr Ellicott City, Md. (Mt. Hebron)
6 Colleen Morris Attack Sr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
7 Lindsey Nauman Defense Jr Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
8 Bridget Morris Defense Jr Sherwood Forest, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
10 Jess Roguski* Midfield Jr Baltimore, Md. (Liberty)
9 Kim Gianis Defense So Summitt, N.J. (Summit/Dartmouth)
11 Ashley Bastinelli GK So Lutherville, MD
(Friends School of Baltimore)
12 Meg Spies Midfield So Towson, MD (St. Paul's School for Girls)
13 Christiana Serle Defense Jr Columbus, Ohio (Columbus Academy)
14 Kelly Devlin Attack Jr Baltimore, Md. (Maryvale Prep)
15 Mary McCeney Midfield Jr Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
16 Liz Exline GK Jr Gananna, OH Columbus School for Girls
18 Joanna Mooney Defense Jr Baltimore, Md. (Roland Park)
19 Jeannie Crawley Attack Sr Darien, Conn. (Darien)
21 Jessica Mundt Attack Sr Severna Park, Md. (Severna Park)
22 Tara Schmucker* Midfield Sr Jamison, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
23 Erin Flaherty* Midfield Sr Arnold, Md. (Mt. De Sales Academy)
24 Dana Messinger Defense Fr Sudbury, MA (Lincoln Sudbury RHS)
25 Christine Tubesing Attack Fr Centreville, VA (Episcopal HS)
33 Bryn Sedlacek Midfield Fr Golden, Colo. (Colorado Academy)
 







 


 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
                   
Vanderbilt Athletic Department
2601 Jess Neely Drive
Nashville, TN 37212
615-322-GOLD (4653)