Home » Contact Us » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Senior Leadership

Ashley Thompson
Director of Finance
ashley.thompson@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-6668


Jim Kramka
Senior Director of Housing Operations
jim.kramka@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Randy Tarkington
Senior Director of Residential Education
r.tarkington@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373


Residential Education

Associate Directors

Charles Lowman
Associate Director of Residential Education
Carmichael Towers, Branscomb Quad & Blakemore House
charles.a.lowman@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373


Lani San Antonio, Ph.D.
Associate Director of Residential Education
Martha Rivers Ingram Commons
lani.sanantonio@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373


Traci Ray
Associate Director of Residential Education
Alumni Lawn, Highland Quad, and Warren & Moore College Halls
t.ray@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373

Area Coordinators

Nadine De La Rosa
Area Coordinator
Martha Rivers Ingram Commons – Crawford, North, & Stambaugh
nadine.delarosa@vanderbilt.Edu
(615) 343-5742


TBA
Area Coordinator
Highland Quad
@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4696


Greg Fontus
Area Coordinator
Martha Rivers Ingram Commons – Hank Ingram, East, West, & Memorial
gregory.fontus@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-6743


Kerrie Turney
Area Coordinator
Branscomb Quad & Blakemore House
kerrie.turney@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4695


Matthew Sinclair
Area Coordinator
Warren & Moore College Halls
matthew.s.sinclair@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4691


Michael Brown
Area Coordinator
Carmichael Towers East & West
michael.c.brown@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-4693


Toni Viola
Area Coordinator
Martha Rivers Ingram Commons – Gillette, Murray, & Sutherland
tonimarie.viola@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-8644


Andrea Ramos-Lewis
Area Coordinator
Alumni Lawn
andrea.ramos-lewis@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4692

Professional & Administrative Staff

Lynda Metlika
Executive Secretary
lynda.metlika@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373


Carol Goodson
Receptionist for the Commons
carol.a.goodson@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-8464


Carrie Peterson
Receptionist for Highland Quad
carrie.l.peterson@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 421-8850


Kathy Hutchison
Residential Programming Support & Off Campus Referrals
kathy.hutchison@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2594


Linda Hamer
Receptionist for Vanderbilt/Barnard
linda.f.hamer@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 421-2867

Graduate Staff

Evan Vaughn
Communications and Marketing Graduate Assistant
evan.m.vaughn@vanderbilt.edu

 

 

Richard Collins
Graduate Program Coordinator for Living Learning Communities
r.collins@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-1852

 

Evyn Cosgrove
Graduate Program Coordinator for Carmichael Towers
evyn.cosgrove@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-3373


Devin White
Graduate Program Coordinator for the Mayfield Projects
devin.t.white@vanderbilt.edu

 


Housing & Operations

Housing Assignments Professional & Graduate Staff

Alison Matarese
Associate Director for Housing Assignments
alison.matarese@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Aubree Adams
Senior Program Coordinator for Housing Assignments
aubree.m.adams@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Faith Aiken
Administrative Assistant
faith.aiken@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Elver Jones
Student Housing Coordinator
elver.l.jones@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Susie Woodard
Student Housing Coordinator
susan.d.woodard@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2591


Operations Professional & Graduate Staff

Schyler Turrin
Graduate Assistant for Housing Operations
schyler.b.turrin@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-1776


Housing Facilities

Ann Nielson
Director of Housing Facilities
ann.nielson@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2965


Heath Garton
Assistant Director of Access & Security
heath.garton@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4616


Toi Batson
Administrative Assistant
toi.f.batson@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-2965


Becky Kaufman
Activities & Program Assistant
rebecca.a.kaufman@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-8719


Keith Belcher
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Warren & Moore College Halls
keith.belcher@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5601


Alan Binkley
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Branscomb Quad
alan.binkley@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5605


Greg Broome
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Access & Security
greg.broome@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4618


Randy Clark
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Greek Area, Blakemore House, & McTyeire International House
randy.clark@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-7489


Brian Craig
Area Maintenance Supervisor
East, Gillette, North, Memorial, & West
brain.craig@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5679


Bill Gilliam
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Vanderbilt-Barnard, Cole, Tolman, & McGill
bill.gilliam@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5602


Jim Hagaman
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Carmichael Towers
james.a.hagaman@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5603


Jared Mott
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Hank Ingram, Murray, Stambaugh, & Sutherland
jared.mott@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5607


Jody Serrato
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Highland Quad
jody.l.serrato@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-5606


Todd Werner
Area Maintenance Supervisor
Access & Security
todd.werner@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-4617

Housing Finance

Stella Vazna
Accountant
stella.vazna@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 322-3954


Conferences

Linda Welch
Director of Conferences
linda.s.welch@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-8699


Jessica Posey
Assistant Director of Conferences
jessica.posey@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-8699


Brandis Blodgett
Program Coordinator
brandis.blodgett@vanderbilt.edu
(615) 343-5069